May 22, 2009

21st Century Blues

Fountain Lawn Stage, 6:00pm-9:00pm

Daisy Chain

Blues/Soul/Funk-hop

Ratfish Bone

Traditional Chicago Blues

Colin Lake and Wellbottom

Progressive Blues, Soul & Rock

Alki Court Stage

Friday, May 22, 6:00pm-8:00pm

6:10pm – Alicia Dara

21st-Century Torch Songs

6:50pm – Angelo Pizarro Solo

Acoustic Guitar Player

7:30pm – Country Dave & The Next Generation

Dad & Sons Pick Hot Twang

Blackened Cascadian Folk

The VERA Project, 6:00pm-9:00pm

Sponsored by Hex Magazine

At The Head Of The Woods

Skybound New Age Psychadelia

Waldteufel

Archaic Heathen Folk

Hail/l’Acephale

Blackened Folk Outsider Metal

Soriah

American/Tuvan Throat Singer

Fauna

Apocalyptic Atavism

Blues Juke Joint Dance

Center House Court, 7:00pm-9:00pm

Hettel Street Blues

Blues And Jazz Showband

Silent Blues

Instrumental Blues

The Red Hot Blues Sisters

Soul Flavored Blues

Comcast Mural Amphitheatre

Friday, May 22, 7:00pm-10:00pm

7:15pm – Sid & Fancy

Bluegrass Punk Rock Cagematch

Fountain Lawn Stage

Friday, May 22, 1:00pm-5:00pm

1:00pm – Zoe Muth

City Music With Twang

1:40pm – Southern Skies

Original Americana Folkgrass

2:25pm – Spruce Street Marimba Ensemble

High Energy Youth Marimba

3:10pm – La Banda Gozona

Banda Music of Oaxaca

3:50pm – Ockham’s Razor

Hard Stompin’ Irish Folk Music

4:30pm – Ken Pickard and Zydeco Explosion

Zydeco!!

KBCS Fisher Green Stage

Friday, May 22, 11:00am-4:30pm

11:00am – The Dandelion Greens

Original Acoustic Americana

12:00pm – Los Flacos

Latin American Music

1:00pm – The Original Potbelly Boys

Delux Folk, Rag, & Bluegrass

1:40pm – Ben Gilmer & the Sidearms

Americana Roots Music

2:20pm – Slimpickins

Southern Roots Music

4:00pm – The Blackberry Bushes

Old Time With A New Line

4:40pm – Magrane Hill

New Roots Folk

Comcast Mural Amphitheatre

Friday, May 22, 8:00pm-10:00pm

The River Empires

Cinematics, Folk and Bluegrass

Rhythm Planet Teen Rhythm Ensemble

A Fusion Of World Percussion

Trolls Cottage

Rhythm, Lyric, and Sound

Passport to Latin America

Northwest Court Stage, 7:20pm-10:00pm

Fofinho, Samia & Dinnen

Brazilian Sambas and Choros

Juan Medrano Cotito

The African ConXion Project 09

Correo Aereo

Music of Latin America

Quichua Mashis

Traditional Music of the Andes

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>