May 22, 2015

Back Porch Stage

4:00pm-4:30pm – Pete Martin and Rich Levin
Texas Fiddlin & Jazz Mandolin

4:40pm-5:10pm – Ian Bage Band

All Original Country Songs

5:20pm-5:50pm – Diamondwolf

Red Hot Acoustic Folk Anthems

6:00pm-6:30pm – Bill Pfleging

Guitarist, Singer, Songwriter

6:40pm-7:15pm – Percy Hilo and Friends

Meaningful songs – Bright vibes

7:25pm-7:55pm – Emerson House Band

Redefining Funk

Folklife Cafe

Sponsored by Seattle Channel

7:00pm-7:30pm – Lori Goldston

Solo Cello: Lyrical and Abstract

7:45pm-8:15pm – The Murkies

Psychedelic Solo Accordian

8:30pm-9:00pm – Ben von Wildenhaus

Psychedelic Solo Accordian

Center Theater

4:30pm-5:10pm
Steven Arntson

5:20pm-5:50pm – Hank and Cathie

Greek and Balkan Music

6:00pm-6:35pm – Amir Beso

Balkan Flamenco Fusion

7:15pm-7:45pm – Trio Tsuica

Trans-Carpathian Plum Brandy

8:00pm-8:30pm – Archana Bennur

South Indian Classical Music

8:45pm-9:15pm – The Passenger String Quartet

Neoclassical, Avant-Garde

9:30pm-10:00pm – Seattle Cello eXperiment

An eXperiment in Cello

Fisher Green Stage

Sponsored by KBCS 91.3 FM

11:20am-12:00pm – Paul “Che oke ten” Wagner

Native Flutest & Storyteller

12:20pm-12:50pm – Right As Rain String Band

Right As Rain Local Folkgrass

1:00pm-1:30pm – Crow Valley String Band

Lively Traditional Music

1:40pm-2:10pm – Golden Age Mandolins

Period Mandolin Music 1900-40t

2:20pm-2:50pm – Tangletown String Band

Bluegrass with a Modern Twist

3:00pm-3:30pm – Prozac Mtn Boys

Uplifting Bluegrass

3:40pm-4:10pm – Broken Bow Stringband

Hard-driving Bluegrass Music

5:10pm-5:40pm – The Klez Katz

Yiddish Soul and Jewish Blues

5:50pm-6:20pm – Ke Kai Malino

Traditional Hawaiian Folk Music

6:30pm-7:00pm – Da Oddah Guyz

Aunty’s Backyard, Hilo

7:10pm-7:40pm – The Holy Crows

Rainy Day Getaway Folk ‘n’ Roll

7:50pm-8:20pm – The Moonshine

Rockin’ Cascadian Stringband

8:30pm-9:00pm – Five Pint Mary

Irish – American Folk Rock

Fountain Lawn Stage

Sponsored by SeattlePI.com

11:00am-11:30am – Spruce Street School Marimba Ensemble

African Marimba Ensemble

11:40am-12:10pm – Coyote Sue and the Ankle Bracelet Boys

Steal Your Heart American Folk

12:20pm-12:50pm – The FieldHands

Vashon Island Americana

1:00pm-1:30pm – Jaime Leopold & The Short Stories

American Quirk Folk, Country, Acid Memory

1:45pm-2:15pm – Lee Penn Sky and the Oliphants

Acoustic Americana Jam

2:30pm-3:00pm – Modern Relics

R&B with a Twang!

4:00pm-4:30pm – Red Heart Alarm

Grunty Americana

4:45pm-5:15pm – Jill Newman Band

Chicago Style Original Blues

5:30pm-6:00pm – Stacy Jones

Rockin’ Americana Blues

6:15pm-6:45pm

Kim Archer

7:00pm-7:30pm – Jacob Miller and the Bridge City Crooners

Hot Jazz ‘n Ragtime out of PDX

7:45pm-8:15pm – Vaudeville Etiquette

Northwest Roots-Rock

Mural Amphitheatre

Sponsored by XFINITY

12:40pm-1:10pm – Maplewood Orchestra

A Mix of Fun String Music!

1:30pm-2:00pm – Eckstein Middle School Wind Ensemble

Music From Around the World

2:20pm-2:50pm – Seattle Waldorf High School Jallamollawalla Rhythm Band

Nigeria to Cuba and New Orleans

4:45pm-5:15pm – Ayo Dot & The Uppercuts

Hip-Hop, Soul and Rock

5:30pm-6:00pm – Radio Raheem

Upbeat Pop Rock & Soul

6:15pm-6:45pm – Soyaya

African Palmwine

7:00pm-7:30pm – Unite-One

7-Piece World Funk-Fusion Band

7:45pm-8:15pm – Global Heat

Live Hip-Hop, Sou & Break Dance

8:30pm-9:05pm – Funky 2 Death

Original Funk and Soul Music

9:20pm-9:55pm – The New Triumph

Energetic Jazzy Latin Funk

TRAD Stage

6:00pm-6:40pm – Rhapsody Project Students

Roots Music Students

6:50pm-7:25pm – Hobe Kytr

Original and Traditional Songs of the PNW

7:35pm-8:15pm – Ben Hunter and Joe Seamons

Rhapsody Project: Folk Blues

8:25pm-9:00pm – Timberbound

NW Logging and Fishing Ballads

Vera Project

Sponsored by Seattle Weekly

5:30pm-6:00pm – Northern Shakedown

A Live Band with a Rap Man

6:15pm-6:45pm – KayaKaya

Poetic Music that Speaks Truth

7:00pm-8:50pm – Scratch Lounge Cypher Showcase

Turntablist Scratch