Fountain Lawn Stage

 

11:00am-11:30am – Spruce Street School 5th Grade Ensemble
Exciting Marimba Sounds

12:30pm-1:00pm – David Guilbault Band

Living in the Truth

1:15pm-1:45pm – Vito & the One Eyed Jacks

Classic Folk, Country & Jazz

2:00pm-2:30pm – Sightseer

Soulful Canadian Prairie Rock

3:30pm-4:00pm – Sweet Home

Original Americana Folk Rock

4:15pm-4:45pm – Weatherside Whiskey Band

A Down Home Roadhouse Outfit

6:00pm-6:30pm – Lures

Trying to Surf Rock

6:45pm-7:15pm – Low Hums

Contemporary Folk

7:30pm-8:05pm – Davidson Hart Kingsbery

Alt-Country on Fin Records

8:25pm-9:00pm – Red Jacket Mine

Pub Rock for Now People

 

Xfinity Mural Amphiteathre

 

11:00am-11:30am – Columbia River H.S. Fiddle Philharmonic
Fiddle Tunes & World Music

11:45am-12:15pm – Pandemic Steel Band (Columbia River High School)

SteelBand Music and Mayhem

12:30pm-1:00pm – Maplewood 5th & 6th Grade Orchestra

Children’s Folk Music

1:10pm-1:40pm – Maplewood 7th & 8th Grade Orchestra

Great Middle School Orchestra, Edmonds

2:00pm-2:30pm – Eckstein Middle School Wind Ensemble

Classical to Current Music

2:45pm-3:15pm – Klez Chaos

Klezmer Community Orchestra

3:30pm-4:00pm – Seattle Waldorf H.S. Jallamollawalla Rhythm Band

From Lagos to New Orleans

4:15pm-4:45pm – Kaze Daiko

Japanese Youth Drumming

5:45pm-6:15pm – LoveBomb Go-Go Marching Band of Portland Oregon

Intergalactic Marching Freaks

6:30pm-7:00pm – Long Stride

7:15pm-7:45pm – Unite-One

Funky Reggae for Social Change

8:00pm-8:30pm – Wet City Rockers

Seattle’s Own Wet City Rockers

8:45pm-9:15pm – Gravity Kings

Funky Soul Dance Party!

9:30pm-10:00pm – The Jefferson Rose Band with Alex Kitchen

Global Dance Party


 

Alki Court Stage

 

3:00pm-3:30pm – Tai Shan
Seamstress of Melodies

3:40pm-4:10pm – Chris Roe
From the Heart of History

4:20pm-4:50pm – Molly & Dan Tenenbaum
Old-Time Harmonies and Tunes

5:00-5:30pm – The Terrible Lizards
Tunes from the Late Cretaceous

5:40-6:10pm – Sunday Speedtrap

7:00pm-7:30pm – DuBorziLanza
Southern Italian Folk Music

7:40pm-8:10pm – Na Hilahila Boys
Traditional Hawaiian Music

8:20pm-9:00pm – Hank Bradley and Cathie Whitesides
Tunes from South of the Danube

 

Folklife Cafe

 

4:40pm-5:10pm – Rosalynn De Roos / Choroloco
Vintage Brazilian Jazz 1920s

5:15pm-5:45pm – Doug Deems
White Center Blues

5:50pm-6:20pm – Andre Feriante & the Bohemian Entourage
Spanish/Flamenco Guitar

 

Armory

 

4:00pm-4:45pm – Eckstein Middle School Sr. Jazz Band
Swing Dance, Jazz

5:00pm-6:00pm – Garfield Jazz Ensemble
Contemporary Big Band Swing

7:00pm-7:45pm – Nancy Natz & the Noseeums
Circle the Squares w/ Suzanne Giradot, Caller

8:00pm-8:45pm – Thorton Holler String Ticklers
Foot-Lifting Old Time Dance Tunes w/ Colin Sterling, Caller

 

Fisher Green Stage

Sponsored by KBCS 91.3FM

11:00am-11:30am – Blue Flags & Black Grass
Foor-Stompin’ Variety Review

11:40am-12:10pm – Da Odda Guys
Aunty’s Backyard, Hilo, 1948

12:20pm-12:50pm – Professor Gail
Steampunk Folk/Jazz

1:00pm-1:30pm – The Shed Players
Folk Group – Blues, Old-Time

1:40pm-2:10pm – Jacob Miller and the Bridge City Crooners
Country Blues, Swing ‘n’ Ragtime

2:20pm-2:50pm – Elise and Evan Snoey
Fiddling Sibling Harmony!

3:00pm-3:30pm – The Fogtones
Bluegrass in the Myst

3:40pm-4:10pm – The Gloria Darlings
Sister Harmony Folkgrass

4:20pm-4:50pm – The Conjugal Visitors
Cascadia Folk Explosion

5:50pm-6:20pm – Olo Kani
Vibrant Sound of the Ukulele

6:30pm-7:00pm – Grupo Medridional
South American Jazz, Pop and Dance

7:10pm-7:40pm – The Holy Crows
Folk ‘n’ Roll to Rock Your Soul

7:50pm-8:20pm – Worn Out Shoes
Old-time String Band and Clog

8:30pm-9:00pm – Nu Klezmer Army
Traditional Party Music

 

Bagley Wright Theatre

Sponsored by Seattle Channel

7:00pm-9:00pm – Friday Night Gospel Celebration
Featuring Total Experience Gospel Choir & Friends and the Mt. Calvary COGIC Praise Team

 

The VERA Project/Gallery

 

3:00pm-3:30pm – Douglas County Daughters
Vintage Americana Family Band

3:40pm-4:10pm – Breakers Yard
Delta Blues and Rag-a-Licious

4:20pm-4:50pm – The Reynolds Brothers
Folk Rock from SE Alaska!

5:05pm-5:35pm – Town Forest
High Lonesome Drone Folk

5:50pm-6:20pm – Camp Wisdom
More Cats Than You Can Handle

6:30pm-7:00pm – Sunshine & Irony
Just Short of Silence

7:30pm-8:00pm – Strangeweather
Folky Gloom-Pop

8:10pm-8:40pm – The Gembrokers
Dark Earth Folk Magic

8:50pm-9:20pm – Matador
Transcendental Chamber Folk

 

Center Theatre

 

4:00pm-4:30pm – Gudochek + Juliana & PAVA
Russian Children’s Folklore Ensemble

4:40pm-5:10pm – Volya
Ancient Belarusian Folk Songs

5:20pm-5:50pm – Newah Organization of America, Seattle
Nepal, Newar, Kathmandu, Drums

6:00pm-6:30pm – Onefourfive
Georgian Polyphonic Folk Songs

7:00pm-7:30pm – Simon Henneman Quartet
Garage Jazz

8:15pm-8:45pm – Ronin 4
Omnivorous Jazz-Rock

8:50pm-9:20pm – Eric Barber’s MetriLodic
Free Improvised Groove

9:30pm-10:00pm – John Seman’s Lil Coop Sextet/strong>
New Music for Jazz Sextet

 

SIFF Cinema (Narrative Stage)

Sponsored by KUOW 94.9FM

2:00pm-3:00pm – Work Stories: Fact & Fiction from the Seattle Public Library
Bo Kinney and David Wright

3:30pm-4:30pm – Immigration and Work in Washington State: Historical Perspectives, Current Realities
George Lovell, Carolyn Pinedo-Turnovsky, Erasmo Gamboa, Moon-Ho Jung

5:00pm-6:00pm – Seafaring Women – Stories from the Deck to the Engine Room to the Wheelhouse
Women’s Maritime Association

6:30pm-7:30pm – 2013 Jack Straw Writers: Readings from the Latest Anthology
Kathleen Flenniken hosts Peter Munro, Jay McAleer, Larry Crist, Kate Carroll de Gutes, Joshephine Ensign, Corry Venema-Weiss