Alki Court Stage

 

6:30pm-7:00pm – Jim Page

Songs of Engagement

7:10pm-7:40pm – J.W. McClure

Humor, Clever Lyrics, Yodels & Jazz Chords!

7:50pm-8:20pm – Prairie Dog Backfire

Kickin’ Up Countrygrass!

8:30pm-9:00pm – The Isotunes

Mmmm, mmm good: Tasty Music & Fun

Center House Court

4:00pm-4:30pm – Northwest Scottish Fiddlers

Scottish Fiddlers and Friends

4:45pm-5:15pm – Accordions Anonymous

12 Steps to Accordion Awareness

5:25pm-5:55pm – Onefourfive

Georgian Polyphonic Folksongs

6:00pm-6:30pm – Jonny Hahn

Hot Political Piano

7:00pm-10:00pm Legacy of NW Improvised Music Prsented by Monktail Creative Music Concern and Tables + Chairs

Natalie Hall, Paul Hoskin

Smallface

Kromer

Burn List

Gregg Keplinger & Simon Henneman /WA

Wally Shoup Quartet

Fisher Green Stage

11:00am-11:30am – Conjugal Visitors

Frayed Edges of Folk Music

11:40am-12:10pm – Aarf!

Harmonies by the Pound

12:20am-12:50pm – Kingnik

Ukulele Dixieland Jugband Fun

1:40pm-2:10pm – Olo Kani

Vibrant Sounds of the Ukulele

3:00pm-3:30pm – Hop Skip and Jump

All Original Music

3:40pm-4:10pm – Mouche Manouche

AHard Swinging Old Time Jazz

6:00pm-9:00pm Northwest Stringband Throwdown

The Warren G Hardings

Nettle Honey

Water Tower

Polecat

Folklife Cafe

4:00pm-4:30pm – Randi Coffman

Singer Songwriter

4:35pm-5:05pm – John Gothard

Songs of the British Isles

5:10pm-5:40pm – Professor Banjo

Old-time for Kids and Families

5:45pm-6:15pm – Michael Connolly & Miller McNay

The Mandolin Casefiles

7:00pm-9:00pm In the Loop

Mark Johnson (Amateur Radio Operator Solo)

Led to Sea

The Music of Grayface

Fountain Lawn Stage

11:45am-12:15pm – Gin Creek

A Musical Tonic

12:30pm-1:00pm – Blue Star Creeper

Don’t Fear the Creeper

1:15pm-1:50pm – Sly Mr. Y

High Energy Upbeat Dance Rock!

2:05pm-2:30pm – Flying Blues Band

Cool Old Time Blues

2:55pm-3:30pm – Sam Marshall Trio

Blues and Boogaloo

4:30pm-5:00pm – Northwest Taiko

Japanese Drum Group

6:00pm-9:00pm Balkan Misfit Showcase

Orkestar Slivovica

Nu Klezmer Army

Bucharest Drinking Team

Orkestar Zirkonium

Indie Roots Stage

11:40am-12:10pm – The Bottlecap Boys

A Renegade Folk Quartet

12:20pm-12:50pm – The Summer Januaries

Fast and Fun Fiddle Tunes

1:00pm-1:30pm – Little Wooden Wolves

Coy

1:45pm-2:15pm – The Landlord’s Daughter

Fiery Folk Rock

2:30pm-3:00pm – Blackbird RAUM

Anarcho-Cynicalism

4:00pm-4:30pm – Jeremy Burk

Americana Meets Indie Rock

4:45pm-5:15pm – Low Hums

Guided Meditation

7:00pm-10:00pm Playing with Matches:K

Bash Brothers

Western Hymn

Angelo Spencer et les Hautes Sommets

The Curious Mystery

11:00am-1:00pm Hamilton International School

Middle School Marimba

Senior Jazz Band

Middle School Vocal Jazz

Middle School Jazz Choir

1:15pm-1:45pm – KapKa Cooperative School

Spirited Songs, Past & Present

2:00pm-2:30pm – Spruce Street School 5th Grade Ensemble

Exciting Marimba Sounds

Columbia River High School

2:45pm-3:15pm Fiddle Orchestra

3:30pm-4:00pm Pandemic Steel Drum Band

4:20pm-4:55pm – Sarah Christine

Positive Reggae, R&B, and Soul

7:00pm-10:00pm Friday Night Groove Party

Unite-One

E-Clec-Ti-City

Polyrhythmics

Northwest Court Stage

3:00pm-5:30pm Highland Fling

Oran nan Carr

Cronan

Seamus Gagne & Friends

Calum MacKinnon and Friends

6:40pm-7:10pm – Loch Dhu

Energetic Celtic Music

7:20pm-7:50pm – Celtic Fire

Wild Celtic Band – Fun Folk Music

8:00pm-8:30pm – Tra le Gael

Montana Celtic with a Flair

8:40pm-9:10pm – Hanz Araki and the Mighty Few

Celtic Songs and Tunes

9:20pm-10:00pm – Molly’s Revenge w/ Rebecca Lomnicky

Dynamic, Acoustic, Celtic

VERA Project/Gallery

3:45pm-4:15pm – Terrible Buttons

Horror Folk from Spokane, WA

5:10pm-5:40pm – Sebastian and the Deep Blue

Orchestral Dance Music

5:50pm-6:20pm – Diminished Men

Dark, Cinematic Surf Rock

6:30pm-7:00pm – Geist & the Sacred Ensemble

Spirit, Mind, Ghost

7:00pm-10:00pm Underground Cascadian Folk

Vradiazei

Alda

Lasher Keen