May 26, 2013

Fountain Lawn Stage

 

11:00am-11:30am – Chiroto Marimba Ensemble

Zimbabwean Marimba Music

11:40am-12:10pm – Jessica Lynne & the Cousins

Exuberant Country Music

12:20pm-12:50pm – Cowgirl’s Dream

Western Swing a la Bob Wills

1:00pm-1:30pm – The Roy Kay Trio

Energetic Rockin’ Music

1:45pm-2:15pm – The Black Crabs

Rockabilly That’s Alive!

2:30pm-3:00pm – The Honkey Tonk Sweethearts

Rockabilly and Vintage Country

4:00pm-4:30pm – The Whizpops!

Montana’s Silliest Band!

4:45pm-5:15pm – Alder Street

Boot Stompin’ Honky Tonkin’

5:30pm-6:00pm – SmokeWagon

Spaghetti-Surf-Garage-A-Billy

6:15pm-6:45pm – Country Lips

Party Country

7:00pm-7:30pm – Annie Ford Band

Dark Americana

7:45pm-8:15pm – The Ganges River Band

Texas Style Honky Tonk

8:30pm-9:00pm – Ole Tinder

Hot Seattle Country

Xfinity Mural Amphiteathre

 

11:00am-11:30am – Ballard Sedentary Sousa Band
Excellent Band Music And Fun

11:50am-12:20pm – Northwest Junior Pipe Band

Not Your Grampa’s Pipe Band!

12:45pm-1:15pm – Leo West

1:30pm-2:00pm – The Local Strangers

Soulful Americana

2:15pm-2:45pm – The Washover Fans

Indie Folk with Big Harmonies

3:00pm-3:30pm – Grand Hallway

Seattle Chamber Pop Ensemble

4:15pm-4:45pm – Southeast Seattle Orchestra

Music Played by Youth from Southeast Seattle

5:45pm-6:15pm – Cascadia ’10

Original Afrobeat & Afro-Funk

6:45pm-7:10pm – VamoLá! Brazilian Drum & Dance Ensemble

Exuberant Drumming & Dancing

7:25pm-8:00pm – Cambalache

Salsa to the Next Level

8:15pm-8:50pm – The Cumbieros

Baila la Cumbia!! Come Dance!!

9:10pm-9:45pm – SuperSones

Cuban Son


Alki Court Stage

 

11:00am-11:30am – The Tarantellas

Italian Mandolin and Guitar Duo

11:40am-12:10pm – TOUCHÉ

Eclectic Music Sextet

12:20pm-12:50pm – John Palmes

Go Lemmings Alaskan Folk Music

4:30pm-5:00pm – Bird Flying South

Folky Original Duo

5:10-5:40pm – Led To Sea
Lush Viola-Driven Indie-Pop

5:50-6:20pm – Mark Graham & WB Reid

Banjo-Guitar/Clarinet-Old Jazz

6:30-7:00pm – Squirrel Butter

Flatfootin’ Banjo Country Duets

7:10pm-7:40pm – Jeanlizabeth

Heartfelt Tunes

7:50pm-8:20pm – Dysfunction Junction

Traditional Bluegrass

8:30pm-9:00pm – Saloma de Panamá

Folklore of Panamá

Folklife Cafe

 

11:35am-12:05pm – Bethany Lynn

Local Singer/Songwriter

12:15pm-12:45pm – Castletown

Energetic Celtic Folk

12:55pm-1:25pm – Carolyn Cruso

Get Hammered – Dulcimer

1:35pm-2:05pm – Four Dollar Dog

Old Time / Early Blues / Three-Part Harmony

2:15pm-2:45pm – Allison Preisinger

Contemporary Folk Singer-Songwriter

2:55pm-3:25pm – Trio Sin Embargo

Cuban Classics/Latin Acoustic

3:30pm-4:00pm – Trio Fleur de Lys

Lyrical Harp, Flute and Cello

5:00pm-5:30pm – Kin to Stars

Urban Folk Pop

7:05pm-7:35pm – Bill Horist

Solo Finger Style Acoustic Guitar

7:45pm-8:15pm – Ben von Wildenhaus

Transcontinental Noir

8:30pm-9:00pm – Tempered Steel

Sonically Enhanced Mbira Trio

 

Fisher Green Stage

Sponsored by
KBCS 91.3FM

11:40am-12:10pm – Sarah Comer

NW Fiddling, Melting Pot Music

12:20pm-12:50pm – Vivian and Phil Williams

Northwest Style Fiddling

1:00pm-1:30pm – David Maloney

Reflections

1:45pm-2:15pm – Jim Faddis

Kern County Country and Folk

2:30pm-3:00pm – Nancy K Dillon & Friends

Okie Roots Americana

3:10pm-3:40pm – The Timberbound Project

Pacific Northwest Folk Songs

3:50pm-4:20pm – G Cleftones

Six Player Blues

4:30pm-5:00pm – Baby Gramps

Original Rags & Blues

6:00pm-6:30pm – Renegade Stringband

New Timey Bluegrass

6:45pm-7:20pm – The Warren G. Hardings

Bad President. Fun Band.

7:35pm-8:10pm – Left Coast Country

Urban Newgrass

8:25pm-9:00pm – Porterbelly Stringband

That’s What I’m Talkin’ Bout!

 

Center Theatre

 

6:00pm-6:30pm – Solidarity Notes Labour Choir

Songs for Those in Struggle

6:40pm-7:10pm – Seattle Cello Experiment

An Experiment in Cello

7:20pm-7:50pm – La Pena Flamenca de Seattle

Flamenco Music and Dance

8:05pm-8:32pm – Ghost Stories: Alfredo Gormezano

Tales of Central Asia

8:34pm-9:01pm – Ghost Stories: Ken Iverson, Storyteller

He Didn’t Say That…Did He?

9:03pm-9:31pm – Ghost Stories: Cherie Trebon, Storyteller

9:32pm-10:00pm – Ghost Stories: Liz Hibbard, Storyteller

 

SIFF Cinema (Narrative Stage)

Sponsored by KUOW 94.9FM

11:00am-12:00pm – Labor Video Contest Winners
Lynne Dodson, WSLC, AFL-CIO

12:30pm-1:30pm – Washington Filmworks: Careers in Film
Warren Etheredge, Amy Lillard, Greg Smith, John Patrick Lowrie, Ron Leamon

3:30pm-4:30pm – Bringing Power to the People, The Lineman Way
Rick Johnson, Jim Voss, Mike Webber, Rick Strait, from IBEW 77

6:30pm-7:30pm – Working for Labor: Education, Culture, and Politics
Sarah Laslett, Janet Stecher, Steve Williamson

 

Northwest Court Stage

 

11:00am-11:30am – Tim Readman

English Original & Celtic Song

11:40am-12:10pm – The Erin McNamee Band

Irish Folk, Traditional Celtic

12:20pm-12:50pm – Brandon Vance and Mark Minkler

Celtic Fiddle Music

1:00pm-1:30pm – Seumas Gagne and Friends

Scottish Gaelic Harp and Song

1:40pm-2:00pm – Old Sod Session

A Gathering of Musicians

2:10pm-2:40pm – Motley Feet

Hot Rhythms, Cool Feet

2:50pm-3:20pm – Truman and Adam Price

Appalachian/Oregon Trail Duo

3:25pm-3:55pm – Riley and Johnny Calcagno

Dad & Son Shred Trad

4:05pm-4:35pm – Sean Connors & Friends

 

EMP Museum Sky Church

 

12:00pm-12:30pm – Phyllis Payne

Post-Rock/Math-Rock/Jazz

12:45pm-1:15pm – Mts. & Tunnels

Cozy Blues Garage with Horns

1:30pm-2:00pm – The Hoot Hoots

Power Pop

2:15pm-2:45pm – Shebear

Synthy Dream Pop

3:25pm-3:55pm – Youryoungbody

Loud, Dark Electronic Music

4:30pm-5:00pm – Chastity Belt

Vagina Rock

7:00pm-7:30pm – The Sharp Five

A 5-Piece Hip-Hop/Soul Band

7:45pm-8:20pm – Global Heat

With Special Guests Battle Reflexes

9:25pm-10:00pm – Eastern Sunz

Intellectual Hop Hop

 

The VERA Project/Gallery

 

11:00am-11:35am – Day Laborers and Petty Intellectuals

Folk-Apocalypse

11:50am-12:20pm – Radio Raheem

Soul, Hip Hop & New Wave

12:35pm-1:05pm – All Star Opera

3-Piece Hip Hop Group

1:20pm-1:55pm- Komplex Kai

NW Native American Hip Hop

3:00pm-6:00pm- Fleeta Partee featuring DJ Zeta Barber and DJ Cues – Part 1

THIS IS HIP HOP

3:00pm-6:00pm- Fleeta Partee featuring DJ Zeta Barber and DJ Cues – Part 2

THIS IS HIP HOP

7:45pm-8:15pm- Autococoon

Powerful Experimental Songs

8:30pm-9:00pm- Sokai Stilhed

9:15pm-9:45pm- What Have May

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>