May 27, 2012

Alki Court Stage

11:00am-11:30am – Dan and Molly Tenenbaum

Old time music sibling style

11:40am-12:10pm – Stanley Greenthal Ensemble

New Songs and Breton/Balkan Gems

12:20pm-12:50pm – The Gloria Darlings

Fresh Angelic Harmonies

1:00pm-1:30pm – Willy Blizzard

Indie, Roots, Folk

1:40pm-2:10pm – Fofinho, Samia, Dinnen

Brazilian Sambas and Choros

3:40pm-4:10pm – Squirrel Butter

WOld-time, Blues and Country Duets

4:20pm-4:50pm – Trio Fleur de Lys

Lyrical harp, cello and flute

5:50pm-6:20pm – Renegade String Band

N orthwest Bluegrass

6:30pm-7:00pm – A. E. and the I.O.U.s

Wacky, Relevant Original Folk

7:10pm-7:40pm – Laura Kemp Trio

Folk Grass with a Twist of Jazz

7:50pm-8:20pm – Steer Crazy

Americana Music, Cowboy Twist

8:30pm-9:00pm – Na Hilahila Boys

Old Hawaiian Music

Fisher Green Stage

11:45am-12:20pm – Kafana Republik

Lively Music from the Balkans

12:30pm-1:05pm – Alder Street All Stars

Boot Stompin’ Honky Tonkin’

1:15pm-1:50pm – Vivian & Phil Williams

Northwest Tradition Fiddling

2:00pm-5:00pm Next 50: KRAB Radio Show

Jim Page

Joy Mills Band

Kofi Anang

Urtnasan

Bob Antone

Ruze Dalmatinke

5:40pm-6:10pm – Atlas Stringband

High-Powered Old-time Music

7:15pm-7:40pm – Paul Anastasio’s Fire of Tiera Caliente

Southwest Mexican Violin Music

7:50pm-8:20pm – Fathia et Les Troubadours

French Gypsy Music

8:30pm-9:00pm – Fadin’ by 9

Bluegrass Covers & Originals

Folklife Cafe

12:20pm-12:50pm – Tyler Stenson

1:00pm-2:00pm – Bushwick Book Club

4:50pm-5:15pm – John Palmes

5:20pm-5:50pm – Eleanor Murray

5:55pm-6:25pm – The HeartRocks

6:30pm-9:00pm The Acoustic Lounge

Robert Meade

Fountain Lawn Stage

11:00am-11:30am – The Irish Piper’s Club

Irish Music, Irish Pipes

11:45am-12:15pm – Boka Marimba

Dance Music of Zimbabwe

12:30pm-1:00pm – Erin McNamee & Friends

Irish Folk, Celtic, Sean-nos

2:00pm-2:30pm – Lumpkins

Northwest Country Music

11:00am-11:30am – The Fabulous Hammers

The Original Northwest Sound

6:00pm-9:00pm Southern Comfort

The Jelly Rollers

Stacy Jones Band

Spoonshine

SweetKiss Mama

Indie Roots Stage

11:00am-11:30am – Golden Tree Story

Five-piece Folk, Original Music

11:35am-12:05pm – The Winterlings

Northwest Indie Folk Frontier

12:15pm-12:45pm – Blvd Park

12:55pm-1:25pm – Hannalee

Harmony-laden Acoustic Folk

1:40pm-2:10pm – Edmund Wayne

Folk

2:20pm-2:50pm – Nathaniel Talbot

Fingerstyle-Driven Indie Folk

Artist Home Showcase

Cumulus

Dude York

Koko and the Sweetmeats

Ball of Wax Show

Tito Ramsey

Robert Deeble

The Foghorns

Comcast Mural Amphitheatre

11:00am-11:30am – Mariachi Huenachi

Mariachi

11:50pm-12:20pm – The Mood Swings

All Women, All Swing

12:40pm-1:15pm – Ballard Sedentary Sousa Band

Sousa Marches and More

3:00pm-3:35pm – Ruzivo

Zimbabwean Afro-Pop

2:20pm-2:50pm – Anzanga Marimba Ensemble

Fingerstyle-Driven Indie Folk

4:40pm-5:15pm – Spirit of Ojah

World Music from West Africa

5:30pm-6:00pm – Seattle Waldorf High School Jallamol-Iawalla Rhythm Band

Nigeria to New Orleans

7:00pm-10:00pm Show Brazil!

Show Brazil!

Samba Ja

Samba OlyWa

Batucada Yemanja

Northwest Court Stage

12:00pm-2:30pm The Rose, the Shamrock, and the Thistle: Music From the Old Sod

Tim Readman and Jennie Bice

Old Sod Session

Brian O hAirt

Rebecca Lomnicky and David Brewer

2:25pm-2:50pm – Aurora Bird

3:00pm-3:30pm – Colleen Raney Band

3:40pm-4:05pm – La Famille Leger

4:15pm-4:40pm – Sami Braman

4:50pm-5:20pm – Kierah Raymond

5:30pm-6:00pm – Blackthorn

7:00pm-10:00pm Subdued Stringband Jamboree

Reobert Sarazin Blake

Librarians

The Crow Quill Night Owls

Narrative Stage (SIFF Cinema)

11:00pm-11:50pm – Saving the Past: Tips and Strategies for Preserving Your Personal and Family Archives

with Joshua Zimmerman, Nicolette Bromberg, John Vallier, Hannah Palin

12:00pm-12:50pm – We Do the Work

Labor videos and winners of statewide contest

1:00pm-1:50pm – Book-It Repertory Theatre presents the Future Remembered: The 1962 World’s Fair and Its Legacy

with Gavin Cummins, Heather Hawkins Weinland, Laurence Hughes, Mark Waldstein

5:00pm-5:50pm – Bread and Roses, Then & Now

with Michael Laslett

EMP Museum Sky Church

1:00pm-4:00pm Pop 425 Show: Old Firehouse Teen Center

Tori Marsh

Maddy Hebard

Jamie Fiano

Whitney Ballen

3:15pm-3:45pm – Exohxo

Eight-piece Chamber Pop

4:00pm-4:30pm – The Horde and the Harem

Chamber Folk

4:45pm-5:15pm – Us on Roofs

Ethereal Upbeat Adventure Rock

5:30pm-6:00pm – BOAT

Sloppy Pop

9:30pm-10:00pm – Zac Davidson

Sloppy Pop

VERA Project/Gallery

11:00am-11:30pm – Simple Monsters

The Hottest Indie Punk Around

11:45am-12:15pm – For the Birds

Alternative/Indie Group

12:30pm-1:00pm – Speaker Speaker

Pop/Punk Power Trio

3:00pm-6:00pm 206 Zulu Showcase

Kept See & League Extraordinary Emcee’s INC.

SistaHailstorm

Central Intelligence

7:00pm-7:30pm – More of Anything

8:35pm-9:10pm – Master Musicians of Bukkake

No Age Music

9:25pm-10:00pm – Aunt Jamamas Big Band Vigilantes

Dark Psychedelic Jazz Rock

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>