Alki Court Stage

 

11:00am-11:30am – Radiator Charlie’s Mortgage Lifters

Lovely Songs and Harmonies

11:40am-12:10pm – Margo Murphy and John Roberts

Country/Bluegrass Vocal Duets

12:20pm-12:50pm – The RooTsters

…A Nude Beach for Your Ears

1:00pm-1:30pm – Klez Katz

Klezmer with a Spritz!

1:40pm-2:10pm – The Chance Brothers Band

Americana

3:45pm-4:15pm – Hank Bradley, Candy Goldman, Bill Meyer

Southern String Band Music

4:25pm-4:55pm – Dynamite Limbo

Entertaining, High Energy Oldies

5:05pm-5:35pm – Kermet Apio

Hawaiian Slack Key Guitar

5:45pm-6:15pm – Kinahn Duo

Eclectic World Soul

6:25pm-6:55pm – Smoky Mokes Ragtime Ensemble

Traditional Rags & Cakewalks

 

Center Theatre

 

11:00am-11:30am – SUPA/Seattle Ukulele Players Association The Joy of the Ukulele

1:00pm-1:30pm – Everett Norwegian Male Chorus

Founded in 1902

1:40pm-2:10pm – Kilmany

Scottish Band

2:20pm-2:50pm – The Dusty Strings All Guitar Orchestra

Guitars! Guitars! Guitars!

4:30pm-5:00pm – The OK Chorale

Real People Singing in Harmony

5:10pm-5:40pm – Nonesuch

5:50pm-6:20pm – Zakuska

Songs from the Balkans

6:30pm-7:00pm – The Children’s Songs of Woody Guthrie

With Allan Hirsch

Fisher Green Stage

 

11:00am-11:30am – Eric Apoe

11:40am-12:10pm – Lindsay Street

Northwest Music

1:00pm-1:30pm – Pepper Proud

Present Appalachian Folklorist

1:40pm-2:10pm – Tara Stonecipher & The Tall Grass

Heartache and Promise

2:20pm-2:50pm – Br’er Rabbit

Folk-Stomp Americana

3:00pm-3:30pm – Blvd Park

Spaghetti Western Browngrass

4:30pm-5:00pm – Bluegrass Ryders

Progressive Bluegrass

5:10pm-5:40pm – Starr McMullan and Friends

Texas Old-Time Fiddling

5:50pm-6:20pm – Rosin in the Aire

Bluegrass, Northwestern Swing

6:30pm-7:05pm – Moses

Bluegrass from the Heart

7:20pm-8:00pm – Tom Colwell & The Southbound Odyssey

Songs for Life and the Journey

 

Folklife Cafe

 

11:00am-11:30am – Cathy Britell

Autoharping Outside the Box

11:40am-12:10pm – Nan & Nina

Nan Bovington & Nina Laboy

12:20pm-1:10pm – Yang Xu

Chinese Traditional Music

1:35pm-2:10pm – Coty Hogue

Appalachian Americana

3:05pm-3:28pm – Mary Anne Moorman

Auntmama

3:30pm-3:53pm – Larry Hohm

Storytelling

3:55pm-4:18pm – Elizabeth Lord

Storytelling for the Bar Crowd

4:20pm-4:48pm – Alay ng Kultura

People’s Art and Culture 

6:00pm-6:30pm – Tingstad and Rumble

American Fingerstyle Guitar and Woodwinds

6:40pm-7:10pm – Kini and Kuki

Mostly Hawaiian

7:20pm-7:50pm – Tarana

Waves of Sound

 

Fountain Lawn Stage

 

11:00am-11:30pm – The Harmonica Pockets

Kid-Folk

11:45am-12:15pm – The Not-Its!

Kid’s Music That ROCKS!

12:30pm-1:00pm – Recess Monkey

Power Pop3 Teachers Who Rock

1:15pm-1:45pm – Johnny Bregar and the Country Dawgs

For Families Who Love Music!

2:00pm-2:30pm – Cat Doorman

Free-Range, Artisanal Songs

3:30pm-4:00pm – The Crow Quill Night Owls

1920′s Stringband Jazz and Blues

4:10pm-4:40 – The Sumner Brothers

Country/Folk Americana

4:55pm-5:23pm – The Slide Brothers

Sacred Steel Tradition

5:40pm-6:10pm – The Sojourners

Seriously Spiritual Sounds

6:20pm-6:50pm – Joy Mills Band

Urban Country-Folk

7:00pm-7:30pm – Mia Vermillion

Senuous, Earthy Vocals

7:45pm-8:15pm – Stacy Jones Band

High Energy Blue Eyed Soul

8:30pm-9:00pm – Brian Lee & the Orbiters

A Stellar Blues Ride!

 

Xfinity Mural Amphiteathre

 

11:00pm-11:30am – Memorial Day Celebration

Featuring Seattle Police Department, the West Seattle Cub Scouts Pack 382, Calum McKinnon and the Northwest Scottish Fiddlers, and Jori Chisholm

11:30am-12:00pm – Northwest Scottish Fiddlers

Scottish Fiddlers and Friends

12:15pm-12:45pm – Ashe Drum and Dance Ensemble

West African Style Dance and Drum
No File Found

1:05pm-1:40pm – The Moodswings Jazz Band

All Women – All Fun No File Found

2:00pm-2:40pm – Jazz Underground

Modern Big Band Jazz

3:00pm-3:30pm – Front Seat Fiasco

Ska Is Not Dead

3:45pm-4:15pm – The Longshots

Oregon Ska/Reggae/Rocksteady No File Found

6:00pm-6:30pm – Sarah Christine Collective

Conscious Positive Soul Reggae

6:45pm-7:15pm – The Crucialites

Roots Reggae from Seattle, WA

7:30pm-8:00pm – Kore Ionz

Love or Fear. Choose One.

8:15pm-8:45pm – Clinton Fearon and Boogie Brown Band

Roots Reggae from Jamaica

 

Northwest Court Stage

 

12:20pm-12:50pm – Pinniped
High Energy Celtic Melting Pot

1:00pm-1:25pm – PNW Northumbrian Pipers

Northumbrian Pipers

1:35pm-2:00pm – Northwest Irish Pipers Club

Irish Uilleann Pipes Ensemble

3:00pm-3:30pm – Jori Chisholm

Amazing Bagpipe Music!

3:40pm-4:10pm – A Wee Bit Celtic

A Wild and Fun Celtic Band

5:00pm-5:30pm – Susan Burke and Bill Boyd

Cape Brenton Fiddle and Piano

5:40pm-6:10pm – Magical Strings

Celtic Harp and Hammered Dulcimer

6:20pm-6:50pm – The Montana Sham Rockers

American-Made Celtic Music

 

SIFF Cinema (Narrative Stage)

Sponsored
by KUOW 94.9FM

11:00am-12:00pm – Comprehensive Immigration Reform: The Perspective from Labor and Immigrant Workers

Jeff Johnson, Hilary Stern, Rich Stolz

12:30pm-1:30pm – Making the American Real for Everyone

Mark McDermott

2:00pm-3:00pm – Working Weekends: Stories from the Clergy

Rev. Rich Gamble, Rev. Carol Jensen, Rabbi Jessica Kessler Marshall

3:30pm-4:30pm – It Takes a Woman to Do a Man’s Job: Women in the Trades

Lila Smith, Betsy Shedd, Aspen Swartz

 

The VERA Project/Gallery

 

12:00pm-12:50pm – The BristleTones w/ Lucas Hicks, Caller

Let’s Have A Dance, Now!

1:00pm-1:50pm – Bob and His Old-time All Stars w/ Gabe Strand, Caller

All-star Square Dance Band

2:45pm-3:15pm – Briana Marela

Ambient Dream Pop

3:30pm-4:00pm – Kendl Winter

Soft Sounds of Olympia

4:30pm-5:00pm – Meowtain

Olympia’s Softest

6:00pm-6:30pm – Kelli Francis Corrado

Folk-Tronica Singer/Songwriter

6:45pm-7:15pm – Daisy Delores and the Dead Orchids

DD and DO

7:30pm-8:00pm – The Fabulous Downey Brothers

In a Word?! FABULOUS!