May 27, 2013

Alki Court Stage

 

11:00am-11:30am – Radiator Charlie’s Mortgage Lifters

Lovely Songs and Harmonies [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_Alki_RadiatorCharliesMortgageLifter.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

11:40am-12:10pm – Margo Murphy and John Roberts

Country/Bluegrass Vocal Duets [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_Alki_MargoMurphyJohnRoberts.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

12:20pm-12:50pm – The RooTsters

…A Nude Beach for Your Ears [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_Alki_RooTsters.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

1:00pm-1:30pm – Klez Katz

Klezmer with a Spritz! [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_Alki_KlezKatz.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

1:40pm-2:10pm – The Chance Brothers Band

Americana [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_Alki_ChanceBrothersBand.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

3:45pm-4:15pm – Hank Bradley, Candy Goldman, Bill Meyer

Southern String Band Music [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_Alki_BradleyGoldmanMeyer.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

4:25pm-4:55pm – Dynamite Limbo

Entertaining, High Energy Oldies [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_Alki_DynamiteLimbo.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

5:05pm-5:35pm – Kermet Apio

Hawaiian Slack Key Guitar [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_Alki_KermetApio.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

5:45pm-6:15pm – Kinahn Duo

Eclectic World Soul [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_Alki_KinahnDuo.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

6:25pm-6:55pm – Smoky Mokes Ragtime Ensemble

Traditional Rags & Cakewalks [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_Alki_SmokeyMokesRagtimeEnsemble.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

 

Center Theatre

 

11:00am-11:30am – SUPA/Seattle Ukulele Players Association The Joy of the Ukulele [ca_audio url=”

11:40am-12:10pm – Sarungano

Zimbabwean Vocal/Mbira Music [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_CenterTheatre_Sarungano.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

1:00pm-1:30pm – Everett Norwegian Male Chorus

Founded in 1902 [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_CenterTheatre_EverettNorwegianMaleChorus.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

1:40pm-2:10pm – Kilmany

Scottish Band [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_CenterTheatre_Kilmany.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

2:20pm-2:50pm – The Dusty Strings All Guitar Orchestra

Guitars! Guitars! Guitars! [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_CenterTheatre_DustyStringsOrchestra.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

4:30pm-5:00pm – The OK Chorale

Real People Singing in Harmony [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_CenterTheatre_OKChorale.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

5:10pm-5:40pm – Nonesuch

[ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_CenterTheatre_Nonesuch.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

5:50pm-6:20pm – Zakuska

Songs from the Balkans [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_CenterTheatre_Zakuska.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

6:30pm-7:00pm – The Children’s Songs of Woody Guthrie

With Allan Hirsch [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_CenterTheatre_ChildrensSongsofWoodieGuthrie.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

Fisher Green Stage

 

11:00am-11:30am – Eric Apoe

[ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_FisherGreen_EricApoe.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

11:40am-12:10pm – Lindsay Street

Northwest Music [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_FisherGreen_LindsayStreet.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

1:00pm-1:30pm – Pepper Proud

Present Appalachian Folklorist [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_FisherGreen_PepperProud.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

1:40pm-2:10pm – Tara Stonecipher & The Tall Grass

Heartache and Promise [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_FisherGreen_TaraStonecipher%26theTallGrass.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

2:20pm-2:50pm – Br’er Rabbit

Folk-Stomp Americana [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_FisherGreen_BrerRabbit.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

3:00pm-3:30pm – Blvd Park

Spaghetti Western Browngrass [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_FisherGreen_BlvdPark.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

4:30pm-5:00pm – Bluegrass Ryders

Progressive Bluegrass [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_FisherGreen_BluegrassRyders.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

5:10pm-5:40pm – Starr McMullan and Friends

Texas Old-Time Fiddling [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_FisherGreen_StarrMcMullanandFriends.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

5:50pm-6:20pm – Rosin in the Aire

Bluegrass, Northwestern Swing [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_FisherGreen_RosinintheAire.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

6:30pm-7:05pm – Moses

Bluegrass from the Heart [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_FisherGreen_Moses.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

7:20pm-8:00pm – Tom Colwell & The Southbound Odyssey

Songs for Life and the Journey [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_FisherGreen_TomColwell%26theSouthboundOdyssey.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

 

Folklife Cafe

 

11:00am-11:30am – Cathy Britell

Autoharping Outside the Box
[ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_FolklifeCafe_CathyBritell.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

11:40am-12:10pm – Nan & Nina

Nan Bovington & Nina Laboy [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_FolklifeCafe_Nan%26Nina.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

12:20pm-1:10pm – Yang Xu

Chinese Traditional Music [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_FolklifeCafe_YangXu.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

1:35pm-2:10pm – Coty Hogue

Appalachian Americana [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_FolklifeCafe_CotyHogue.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

3:05pm-3:28pm – Mary Anne Moorman

Auntmama [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_FolklifeCafe_MaryAnneMoorman.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

3:30pm-3:53pm – Larry Hohm

Storytelling [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_FolklifeCafe_LarryHolm.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

3:55pm-4:18pm – Elizabeth Lord

Storytelling for the Bar Crowd
[ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_FolklifeCafe_ElizabethLord.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

4:20pm-4:48pm – Alay ng Kultura

People’s Art and Culture [ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_FolklifeCafe_AlayngKultura.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

6:00pm-6:30pm – Tingstad and Rumble

American Fingerstyle Guitar and Woodwinds [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_FolklifeCafe_TingstadandRumbel.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

6:40pm-7:10pm – Kini and Kuki

Mostly Hawaiian [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_FolklifeCafe_KiniKuki.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

7:20pm-7:50pm – Tarana

Waves of Sound [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_FolklifeCafe_Tarana.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

 

Fountain Lawn Stage

 

11:00am-11:30pm – The Harmonica Pockets

Kid-Folk
[ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_FountainLawn_HarmonicaPocket.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

11:45am-12:15pm – The Not-Its!

Kid’s Music That ROCKS! [ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_FountainLawn_NotIts.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

12:30pm-1:00pm – Recess Monkey

Power Pop3 Teachers Who Rock [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_FountainLawn_RecessMonkey.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

1:15pm-1:45pm – Johnny Bregar and the Country Dawgs

For Families Who Love Music! [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_FountainLawn_JohnnyBregarandtheCountryDawgs.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

2:00pm-2:30pm – Cat Doorman

Free-Range, Artisanal Songs [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_FountainLawn_CatDoorman.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

3:30pm-4:00pm – The Crow Quill Night Owls

1920’s Stringband Jazz and Blues [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_FountainLawn_CrowQuillNightOwls.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

4:10pm-4:40 – The Sumner Brothers

Country/Folk Americana [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_FountainLawn_SumnerBrothers.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

4:55pm-5:23pm – The Slide Brothers

Sacred Steel Tradition[ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_FountainLawn_SlideBrothers.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

5:40pm-6:10pm – The Sojourners

Seriously Spiritual Sounds
[ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_FountainLawn_Sojourners.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

6:20pm-6:50pm – Joy Mills Band

Urban Country-Folk
[ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_FountainLawn_JoyMillsBand.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

7:00pm-7:30pm – Mia Vermillion

Senuous, Earthy Vocals
[ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_FountainLawn_StacyJonesBand.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

7:45pm-8:15pm – Stacy Jones Band

High Energy Blue Eyed Soul
[ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_FountainLawn_StacyJonesBand.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

8:30pm-9:00pm – Brian Lee & the Orbiters

A Stellar Blues Ride! [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_FountainLawn_BrianLee%26theOrbiters.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

 

Xfinity Mural Amphiteathre

 

11:00pm-11:30am – Memorial Day Celebration

Featuring Seattle Police Department, the West Seattle Cub Scouts Pack 382, Calum McKinnon and the Northwest Scottish Fiddlers, and Jori Chisholm[ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_Mural_MemorialDayCelebration.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

11:30am-12:00pm – Northwest Scottish Fiddlers

Scottish Fiddlers and Friends
[ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_Mural_NWScottishFiddlers.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

12:15pm-12:45pm – Ashe Drum and Dance Ensemble

West African Style Dance and Drum
[ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_Mural_AsheDrumandDanceEnsemble.mp3″> css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

1:05pm-1:40pm – The Moodswings Jazz Band

All Women – All Fun [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_Mural_Moodswings.mp3″> css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

2:00pm-2:40pm – Jazz Underground

Modern Big Band Jazz [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_Mural_JazzUnderground.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

3:00pm-3:30pm – Front Seat Fiasco

Ska Is Not Dead [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_Mural_FrontSeatFiasco.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

3:45pm-4:15pm – The Longshots

Oregon Ska/Reggae/Rocksteady [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_Mural_Longshots.mp3″> css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

6:00pm-6:30pm – Sarah Christine Collective

Conscious Positive Soul Reggae [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_Mural_SarahChristineCollective.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

6:45pm-7:15pm – The Crucialites

Roots Reggae from Seattle, WA [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_Mural_Crucialites.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

7:30pm-8:00pm – Kore Ionz

Love or Fear. Choose One. [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_Mural_KoreIonz.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

8:15pm-8:45pm – Clinton Fearon and Boogie Brown Band

Roots Reggae from Jamaica [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_Mural_ClintonFearon.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

 

Northwest Court Stage

 

12:20pm-12:50pm – Pinniped
High Energy Celtic Melting Pot
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_NWCourt_Pinniped.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

1:00pm-1:25pm – PNW Northumbrian Pipers

Northumbrian Pipers
[ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_NWCourt_NWIrishPipersClub.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

1:35pm-2:00pm – Northwest Irish Pipers Club

Irish Uilleann Pipes Ensemble[ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_NWCourt_NWIrishPipersClub.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

3:00pm-3:30pm – Jori Chisholm

Amazing Bagpipe Music! [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_NWCourt_JoriChisholm.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

3:40pm-4:10pm – A Wee Bit Celtic

A Wild and Fun Celtic Band[ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_NWCourt_WeeBitCelt.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

5:00pm-5:30pm – Susan Burke and Bill Boyd

Cape Brenton Fiddle and Piano [ca_audio
url=”ttps://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_NWCourt_SusanBurkeandBillBoyd.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

5:40pm-6:10pm – Magical Strings

Celtic Harp and Hammered Dulcimer [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_NWCourt_MagicalStrings.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

6:20pm-6:50pm – The Montana Sham Rockers

American-Made Celtic Music [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_NWCourt_TheMontanaShamrockers.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

 

SIFF Cinema (Narrative Stage)

Sponsored
by KUOW 94.9FM

11:00am-12:00pm – Comprehensive Immigration Reform: The Perspective from Labor and Immigrant Workers

Jeff Johnson, Hilary Stern, Rich Stolz[ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_SIFF_ComprehensiveImmigrationReform.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

12:30pm-1:30pm – Making the American Real for Everyone

Mark McDermott[ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_SIFF_MakingtheAmericanDream.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

2:00pm-3:00pm – Working Weekends: Stories from the Clergy

Rev. Rich Gamble, Rev. Carol Jensen, Rabbi Jessica Kessler Marshall[ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_SIFF_WorkingWeekends.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

3:30pm-4:30pm – It Takes a Woman to Do a Man’s Job: Women in the Trades

Lila Smith, Betsy Shedd, Aspen Swartz
[ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_SIFF_ItTakesaWoman.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

 

The VERA Project/Gallery

 

12:00pm-12:50pm – The BristleTones w/ Lucas Hicks, Caller

Let’s Have A Dance, Now!
[ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_VERA_TheBristletones.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

1:00pm-1:50pm – Bob and His Old-time All Stars w/ Gabe Strand, Caller

All-star Square Dance Band
[ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_VERA_BobandHisOldTimeAllStars.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

2:45pm-3:15pm – Briana Marela

Ambient Dream Pop[ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_VERA_BrianaMarela.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

3:30pm-4:00pm – Kendl Winter

Soft Sounds of Olympia [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_VERA_KendlWinters.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

4:30pm-5:00pm – Meowtain

Olympia’s Softest [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_VERA_Meowntain.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

6:00pm-6:30pm – Kelli Francis Corrado

Folk-Tronica Singer/Songwriter [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_VERA_KelliFrancesCorrado.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

6:45pm-7:15pm – Daisy Delores and the Dead Orchids

DD and DO [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_VERA_DaisyDelores.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

7:30pm-8:00pm – The Fabulous Downey Brothers

In a Word?! FABULOUS! [ca_audio
url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2013_Festival_Recordings/20130527/20130527_VERA_FabulousDowneyBrothers.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″
css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *