Alki Court Stage

Sunday, May 30, 11:00am-7:00pm

11:00 AM – Delta Preachers

Acoustic Blues Duo

11:40 AM – Truman Price

Oregon Trail Fiddler

12:20 PM – Mike & Carleen McCormack

Singer-songwriters in Harmony

1:00 PM – Amir Haghighi & Amy Stephen

Persia and Beyond…

1:40 PM – Nuestro Canto

Songs of the Americas

2:20 PM – Mike and Nakos Marker

Crouching Dobro Hidden Banjo

3:50 PM – Andrew Norsworthy

Alaskan Singer-songwriter

4:30 PM – Kosher Red Hots

Excellent Jewish Music

5:10 PM – North of the Black Sea

Ukrainian Bandura/Folk Voice

5:50 PM – Barnum Jack

High-energy Old-time Duo

6:30 PM – Cort Armstrong

The Original Chicken-picker

Center House Theatre

Sunday, May 30, 11:00AM – 6:50 PM

11:00 AM – Madhu Murthy

North Indian Classical Music

11:40 AM – Kendalin

Folk-fusion Ensemble

12:20 AM – Seattle Mandolin Orchestra

Mandolin Family Instruments

1:00 PM – Colleen Squier

Colleen Loves a Good Story

1:30 PM – Che Oke’Ten

Coast Salish Storyteller

2:00 PM – Cherie Trebon

Weaver of Tales

4:00 PM – Trio Lucero del Norte

Son Huasteco

4:45 PM – Laura Rebolloso

Son Jarocho de Veracruz, Mexico

5:30 PM – Grupo Samay

Latin American Folk Music

6:15 PM – De Cajon

Afro-Peruvian Music

Fisher Green Stage

Sunday, May 30, 2:20 PM – 8:20 PM

2:20 PM – Ranger and the Re-Arrangers

Instrumental Gypsy Jazz

7:50 AM – Marilyn Kay and Company

Acoustic Original Bluegrass

Folklife Cafe

Sunday, May 30, 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM

11:00 PM – Wu Ziying

Chinese Guqin (zither) Player

11:35 PM – Tingstad and Rumbel

Grammy Award Winning Duo

12:10 PM – Jon Bartlett and Rika Ruebsaat

BC and Canadian Trad

12:50 PM – Enrique Wetzel and Laura Oviedo

Latin American Music

1:30 PM – Linda Waterfall

dancing Guitar and Vocals

2:10 PM – J.W. McClure

Singer Songwriter Guitarist

Fountain Lawn Stage

Sunday, May 30, 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM

11:00 AM – Big Rock Fiddlers

World Fiddle Music by Teens

11:40 AM – Stout Pounders

High Energy Celtic Folk Band

12:20 PM – Mariachi Huenachi

Traditional Mariachi Music

1:00 PM – Illiteratty

Hypnofolk, magnetic quirk

1:40 PM – The McKassons

Contemporary Scottish Fiddle

2:20 PM – Rhythm Planet Teen Rhythm Ensemble

A Fusion of World Percussion

5:50 PM – Spare Ribs and the Bluegrass Sauce

Foot Stompin’ Groove Grass Fun

6:30 PM – The Fabulous Hammers

R&B Tinged Rock and Roll

7:10 PM – Swamp Soul

Cajun/Zydeco dance Music

7:50 PM – Captain Leroy & The Zydeco Locals

Traditional SW LA Dance Tunes

8:30 PM – Brother Noland

Hawaiian Slack-key Reggae

Mural Amphitheatre

Sunday, May 30, 4:00 PM – 10:00 PM

4:00 PM – Mapathe Diop with Mame Ngalla

Senegalese Drumming

4:45 PM – Soyaya

Palmwine Music of Ghana

5:30 PM – Anokye Agofomma

Asante Drumming of Ghana

6:15 PM – Lora and Sukutai

Music from Zimbabwe

6:50 PM – VamoLa!

Hot Brazilian Rhythms

7:35 PM – Eduardo Mendonca & Show Brazil

Brazilian Music and Dance

8:15 PM – Batucada Yemanja

Drums and Songs of Brazil

8:50 PM – Samba Olywa

Brazilian Music and Dance

9:30 PM – Samba Ja

Brazilian Percussion

Narrative Stage

Sunday, May 30, 11:00 AM – 1:50 PM

11:00 AM – Slighe nan Gaidheal

The Songs of the Highland Scots

12:00 PM – Mark Matthews

America’s First Hippie Commune

1:00 PM – Lakshmi Guar

Saris, Bindis, Bangles, and more!

Northwest Court Stage

Sunday, May 30, 3:00 PM – 6:00 PM

3:00 PM – Zygote Brothers

Twins of Different Mothers

3:35 PM – Squirrel Butter

A Delicious Southern Treat

4:15 PM – Parlour Hoppers

Old Time Bluegrass Folk Songs

4:55 PM – W.B. Reid & Bonnie Zahnow

Old Time & Blues

5:30 PM – Four Dollar Shoe

Old Time Americana Duo

The VERA Project

Sunday, May 30, 11:00 AM – 9:20 PM

11:00 AM – Kingdom County

Northwest Roots Indie-Folk

11:40 AM – Aim West Band

Acoustic Folk Rock

12:20 PM – Pillow Army

Chamber Rock to the Rescue!

1:00 PM – Handful of Luvin’

Seattle-Based Folk Rock

2:20 PM – Daniel Harmann

Cinematic Troubadours

3:00 PM – Rabbit Stew String Band

Music That Sticks To Your Ribs

4:00 PM – Grizzle Grazzle

Welcome to Yumtown!

5:10 PM – Mini Pearljam

Squares for the Well-rounded

7:35 PM – Sport’n Life

Featuring SK and Marissa

8:10 PM – Hi-Life Soundsystem

Featuring B-flat of Godspeed and Khingz

8:45 PM – Suntonio Bandanaz

Mind-elevating Hiphop