May 25, 2014

Center Theatre

 

11:45pm-12:15pm – Vadya Vrinda
Indian Instrumental Music
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_CenterTheater_01-01_VadyaVrinda.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

12:25pm-12:55pm – Junior Tabla Eastside
Group Indian Drumming
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_CenterTheater_01-02_JuniorTablaEastside.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

1:10pm-1:40pm – Priya Raghav
South Indian Classical Vocal
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_CenterTheater_01-03_PriyaRaghav.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

1:55pm-2:30pm – The Top Star Fiddlers
Fabulous Fiddlers of All Ages
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_CenterTheater_01-04_TopStarFiddlers.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

2:45pm-3:45pm – Jack Straw Writers Program
Readings from the 2014 Writers
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_CenterTheater_01-05_JackStrawWritersProg.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

5:40pm-7:50pm – Seattle Community Kirtan Singing
With Percy Hilo
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_CenterTheater_02-01_SeaCommKirtanSinging.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

8:00pm-8:25pm – Norm Brecke
Storyteller
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_CenterTheater_02-02_NormBreke.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

8:30pm-8:55pm – Anne Rutherford
Storyteller
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_CenterTheater_02-03_AnneRutherford.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

9:00pm-9:25pm – Mike Evans
Tales of Northwest Life
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_CenterTheater_02-04_MikeEvans.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

9:30pm-10:00pm – Auntmama
Auntmama Tells Tales of Home
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_CenterTheater_02-05_Auntmama.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]


Cornish Playhouse

 

11:00am-11:25am – Julian Smedley w/ Greg Ruby
Original Gypsy Jazz
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_Play_01-01_JulianSmedley.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

11:30am-11:50pm – Aurora Burd
Traditional Irish Tunes and Aires
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_Play_01-02_AuroraBurd.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

11:55pm-12:15pm – Bill Meyer & David Cahn
Twin Fiddling from the Great Midwest
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_Play_01-03_BillMeyersDavidCahn.mp3
” width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

12:20pm-12:40pm – Pete Martin
Texas Style Fiddlin’
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_Play_01-04_PeteMartin.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

12:50pm-1:10pm – Arvid Lundin
North Idaho Traditions
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_Play_01-07_ArvidLundin.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

1:15pm-1:35pm – Susan Burke and Bill Boyd
Cape Breton Fiddle and Piano
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_Play_01-06_SusanBurkeBillBoyd.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

1:40pm-2:00pm – Ramon Selby
My Great-Grandfather’s Dance Music 1880-1936
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_Play_01-05_RamonSelby.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

3:00pm-3:30pm – Juliana + PAVA +Gudochek
Anceint Russian Folk Songs
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_Play_01-08_AnchientRussianFolkSongs.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

3:40pm-4:10pm – Onefourfive
Georgian Polyphonic Folk Songs
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_Play_01-09_OneFourFive.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

4:20pm-4:50pm – Dunava
Vocal Harmonies from the Balkans
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_Play_01-10_Dunava.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

5:00pm-5:30pm – Volya
Ancient Belarusian Folk Songs
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_Play_01-11_Volya.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

5:40pm-6:00pm – Dave and the Dalmatians
A Cappella Men’s Voices
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_Play_01-12_DaveAndTheDalmations.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

8:15pm-9:00pm – Total Experience Gospel Choir
Foot-Stomping Hand-Clapping
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_Play_02-01_TotalExperienceGospelChoir.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]


EMP JBL Theatre (Narrative Stage)

Sponsored by KUOW 94.9 FM
 

12:00pm-12:50pm – Songs of the Columbia
With Jon Pfaff, Mary Garvey, Dan Roberts, Matthew Moeller and Alice Winship
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_JBL_01-01_SongsofTheColumbia.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

2:00pm-2:50pm – Storytelling from India and Beyond: How Literature Makes Us Care about Ourselves and Others
With Anu Taranath
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_JBL_01-02_DrAnuTaranath.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

3:00pm-3:50pm – Music of India and its Romance with Seattle
With Ramesh Gangolli
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_JBL_01-03_RameshGangolli.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

 

Fisher Green Stage

Sponsored by KBCS 91.3FM

11:00am-11:30am – The Wiretappers
NW Swing and Honky Tonk
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_FisherGreen_01-01_TheWiretappers.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

11:40pm-12:10pm – J.W. McClure and Friends
Jimmie Rodgers Tribute
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_FisherGreen_01-02_JWMcClure.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

12:20pm-12:50pm – The Libertine Belles
Retro Swing Female Vocal Trio
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_FisherGreen_01-03_TheLibertineBelles.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

1:00pm-1:30pm – Jacob Miller and the Bridge City Crooners
Dixiland, Ragtime ‘n Blues
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_FisherGreen_01-04_JacobMillerCityCrooners.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

1:40pm-2:10pm – The Crow Quill Night Owls
1920’s Blues, Jazz, String Band
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_FisherGreen_01-05_TheCrowQuillNightOwls.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

2:20pm-2:50pm – Baby Gramps
Rags, Jazz, Blues
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_FisherGreen_01-06_BabyGramps.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

3:00pm-3:30pm – The Debaucherauntes
Klez Fusion + a Cabaresquetwist
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_FisherGreen_01-07_TheDebaucherauntes.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

3:40pm-4:10pm – Fleet Street Klezmer Band
Gypsy Klezmer Carpati Mishegas
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_FisherGreen_01-08_FleetStreetKlezmer.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

4:20pm-4:50pm – Erev Rav
World Klezmer Groove
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_FisherGreen_01-09_ErevRav.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

5:00pm-5:30pm – The Washover Fans
Indie Folk with Big Harmonies
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_FisherGreen_01-10_TheWashoverFans.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

6:30pm-7:00pm – Smoky Mokes Ragtime Ensemble
Authentic Rags and Cakewalks
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_FisherGreen_02-01_SmokeyMokesRagtimeEns.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

7:10pm-7:40pm – The Jangles
Classic Western Swing
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_FisherGreen_02-02_TheJangles.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

7:50pm-8:20pm – Ranger and the “Re-Arrangers”
Gypsy Jazz Featuring Violin
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_FisherGreen_02-03_RangerAndReArrangers.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

8:30pm-9:00pm – Robber’s Roost
Ragtime, Gypsy Jazz, Folk Punk
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_FisherGreen_02-04_RobbersRoost.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]


Folklife Cafe

Sponsored by Seattle Channel
 

4:40pm-5:10pm – David Maloney
…A Little Homespun Wobble
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_Cafe_01-01_DavidMaloney.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

5:20pm-5:50pm – Hope Wechkin
One-Woman Voice and Violin Duo
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_Cafe_01-02_HopeWechkin.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

6:00pm-6:25pm – Cuddly One
Sad and Wild Folk-Punk
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_Cafe_01-03_TheCuddlyOne.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

6:35pm-7:00pm – Alice Howe
A Voice of Timeless Clarity
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_Cafe_01-04_AliceHowe.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

7:10pm-7:40pm – March to May
Celtic Harp/Guitar/Vocal Duo
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_Cafe_01-05_MarchtoMay.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

7:50pm-8:20pm – Susy Sun
Chamber Folk/Pop Favorite
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_Cafe_01-06_SusySun.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

8:30pm-9:00pm – Yesper
hands.strings.voice.sex.death
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_Cafe_01-07_Yesper.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]


Fountain Lawn Stage

Sponsored by Seattle P-I
 

11:00am-11:30am – Seattle Mandolin Orchestra
Mandolin, Mandolas, Mandocellos, Mandobass!
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_FountainLawn_01-01_SeattleMandolinOrch.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

11:40am-12:10pm – Smoke & Honey
Swanky Soul Music
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_FountainLawn_01-02_SmokeAndHoney.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

12:20pm-12:50pm – Robert Sarazin Blake & The put-it-all-down-in-a Letters
Bellingham Song and Horn
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_FountainLawn_01-03_RobertSarazin.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

1:00pm-1:30pm – Bradford Loomis
Roots Meets Soul
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_FountainLawn_01-04_BradfordLoomis.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

1:45pm-2:20pm – Star Anna
Americana Soul
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_FountainLawn_01-05_StarAnna.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

2:35pm-3:05pm – Mikey and Matty
Lyrically Driven Folk-Rock
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_FountainLawn_01-06_MikeyAndMatty.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

3:20pm-3:55pm – Tango Alpha Tango
Guitar-Heavy Blues Revivalists
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_FountainLawn_01-07_TangoAlphaTango.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

5:00pm-5:30pm – Snug Harbor
Funk, Soul, Groove
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_FountainLawn_02-01_SnugHarbor.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

5:40pm-6:10pm – Sudanda
Stunning Sudanese Folk/Pop
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_FountainLawn_02-02_Sudana.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

6:20pm-6:50pm – Na Hilanhila Boys
Traditional Hawaiian Music
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_FountainLawn_02-03_NaHilahilaBoys.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

7:00pm-7:30pm – The Sumner Brothers
Dark Introspective Alt Country
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_FountainLawn_02-04_TheSumnerBrothers.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

7:45pm-8:15pm – Yada Yada Blues Band
Rude Blues Circa ‘72
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_FountainLawn_02-05_YadaYadaBluesBand.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

8:25pm-9:00pm – Hillstomp
Hill Country Dance Punk Blues
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_FountainLawn_02-06_HillStomp.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]


Trad Stage

Sponsored by Fretboard Journal
 

11:00am-11:30am – Alouest
West Coast French Canadian Folk
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_Trad_01-01_Alouest.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

11:40am-12:10pm – Vazzy
Acadian French-Canadian Trad
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_Trad_01-02_Vazzy.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

12:20pm-12:50pm – Le Famille Leger
Acadian Kitchen Party Music
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_Trad_01-03_LaFamilleLeger.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

1:00pm-1:30pm – Podorythmie
Steps, Tunes & Crankies
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_Trad_01-04_Podorythmie.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

1:30-1:45pm – French Canadian Jam!
Let’s Jam!
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_Trad_01-05_FrenchCanadianJam.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

2:00pm-2:30pm – Giants Causeway
Irish Music
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_Trad_01-06_GiantsCauseway.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

2:40-3:10pm – The Gallus Brothers
Suitcase Rays & Guitar Blues
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_Trad_01-07_TheGallusBrothers.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

3:25pm-4:00pm – Louis Ledford
Story Tellin’ Southern Songman
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_Trad_01-08_LouisLedford.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

4:15-4:50pm – Hot Damn Scandal
Tipsy American Gypsy Blues
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_Trad_01-09_HotDamnScandal.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

6:00pm-6:35pm – Riley and Johnny Calcagno
Dad & Son Shred Trad
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_Trad_02-01_RileyandJohnny.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

6:45pm-7:20pm – Pennyless Duo
Their Old-Time Makes Cents
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_Trad_02-02_PennylessDuo.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

7:30pm-8:05pm – Squirrel Butter
Delicious Southern Music Duo
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_Trad_02-03_SquirrelButter.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

8:15pm-9:00pm – Run Boy Run
Harmony-Packed Folk Music
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_Trad_02-04_RunBoyRun.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]


The VERA Project

 

12:40pm-1:10pm – Ethan Freckleton Band
Honest, Gritty Folk-Rock
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_Vera_01-01_EthanFrankletonBand.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

1:20pm-1:50pm – Levi Fuller & the Library
Social Music for Hermits
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_Vera_01-02_LeviFullerandLibrary.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

2:00pm-2:30pm- Leanne Wilkins & the Weathered Souls
Soulful Rock and Americana
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_Vera_01-03_LeanneWilkins.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

2:40pm-3:10pm- Left Coast Country
Progressive Bluegrass/Country
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_Vera_01-04_LeftCoastCountry.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

3:20pm-3:50pm- The Swearengens
Quintessential Alt-Country
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_Vera_01-05_TheSwearengens.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

4:00pm-4:30pm- Lures
Inclusive Music from Ballard
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_Vera_01-06_Lures.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

4:45pm-5:20pm- Low Hums
Wah Wah and Fuzz Bannana
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_Vera_01-07_LowHums.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

5:35pm-6:10pm- STAG
Crunchy Power Pop
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_Vera_01-08_Stag.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

6:25pm-7:00pm- Afrok and The Movement
Organic Live Hip Hop
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_Vera_01-09_AfrokAndtheMovement.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]


Xfinity Mural Amphitheater

 

11:00am-11:30am – Kaze Daiko
Youth Japanese Taiko Drums
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_Mural_01-01_KazeDaiko.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

11:45am-12:15pm – Seattle Kokon Taiko
Japanese American Taiko Drums [ca_audio
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_Mural_01-02_SeattleKokonTaiko.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

12:30pm-1:00pm – Seattle Waldorf High School Jallamollawalla Rhythm Band
Soulful Americana
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_Mural_01-03_SeattleWaldorfHigh.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

1:15pm-1:45pm – Ballard Sedentary Sousa Band
Super Duper Band Music and Fun
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_Mural_01-04_BallardSedentarySousaBand.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

2:30pm-3:30pm – Southeast Seattle Community Youth Orchestra & NW Tap Connection
Popular Music & Dance Forms
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_Mural_01-05_SoutheastSeattleCommYouth.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

5:30pm-6:00pm – Show Brazil!
Brazilian Music and Dance
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_Mural_02-01_ShowBrazil.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

6:15pm-6:45pm – Dora Oliveira and Dance Brazil
High Energy Brazilian
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_Mural_02-02_DoraOliveiraAndDance.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

7:0pm-7:30pm – En Canto
Danceable Brazilian Rhythms!
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_Mural_02-03_EnCanto.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

7:45pm-8:15pm – The Cumbieros
Come Cumbia With Us!
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_Mural_02-04_TheCumbieros.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

8:30pm-9:00pm – SuperSones
Cuban Son Music
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_Mural_02-05_SuperSones.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

9:15pm-10:00pm – Picoso
All-Original Afro-Latino Sound
[ca_audio url=”https://s3.amazonaws.com/2014_Festival_Recordings/20140525/20140525_Mural_02-06_Picoso.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *