Seattle Cancer Care Alliance

Schedule

Welcome to the 50th Annual Northwest Folklife Festival! Throughout Memorial Day weekend (May 28-31), you can enjoy livestreams of music, dance, and arts; participate in dances and workshops; or explore a variety of programs on-demand! All on-demand videos will be available Friday, May 28 at 3:00 PM. 

To participate in the live participatory dances or workshops, click here.

Key for Performances:
* = Captioned
^ = Participatory

Friday May 28

Saturday May 29

50 Years of Folklife

G'ana'K'w & Haan dei I Jin Family *

Saturday, May 29 - 12:10pm

Peter Ali *

Saturday, May 29 - 12:10pm

Morning Star Korean Cultural Center *

Saturday, May 29 - 1:05pm

Charmaine Slaven, Crankie Showcase*

Saturday, May 29 - 1:25pm

Sue Truman, Crankie Showcase *

Saturday, May 29 - 1:25pm

La Famille Leger *

Saturday, May 29 - 1:40pm

Vivian Williams *

Saturday, May 29 - 2:10pm

Francisca Garcia *

Saturday, May 29 - 2:30pm

Michelle Demers Shaevitz *

Saturday, May 29 - 2:30pm

Eduardo Mendonça *

Saturday, May 29 - 2:30pm

Seattle Labor Chorus *

Saturday, May 29 - 3:15pm

Don Meyers and Kathi Ploeger *

Saturday, May 29 - 3:30pm

Seattle Lilla Spelmanslag *

Saturday, May 29 - 3:35pm

Cliff Perry Band and Friends *

Saturday, May 29 - 3:40pm

Anzanga Marimba Ensemble *

Saturday, May 29 - 4:05pm

Draze *

Saturday, May 29 - 4:30pm

Folklife Premieres

Bonglang Ruam Jai *

Saturday, May 29 - 5:25pm

206 Zulu presents Cypher Queenz*

Saturday, May 29 - 6:05pm

The Pandemic Ukulele Orchestra*

Saturday, May 29 - 6:30pm

Sound and Fury Morris*

Saturday, May 29 - 6:40pm

Mossyback Morris Men*

Saturday, May 29 - 6:40pm

Belladonna*

Saturday, May 29 - 6:40pm

Renegade Rose Morris*

Saturday, May 29 - 6:40pm

Side of the Tide*

Saturday, May 29 - 6:40pm

Bridgetown Morris*

Saturday, May 29 - 6:40pm

Vancouver Morris Men*

Saturday, May 29 - 6:40pm

TusuyPeru*

Saturday, May 29 - 7:05pm

Japanese Koto Club*

Saturday, May 29 - 7:45pm

Killdeer String Band*

Saturday, May 29 - 7:55pm

Jocelyn Pettit & Ellen Gira*

Saturday, May 29 - 8:10pm

Balkanarama*

Saturday, May 29 - 8:30pm

Sunday May 30

50 Years of Folklife

Halau Hula Pulamahiaikalikolehua *

Sunday, May 30 - 12:10pm

Halau Hula O Napualani *

Sunday, May 30 - 12:10pm

Bailadores de Bronce *

Sunday, May 30 - 1:30pm

Oinkari Basque Dancers *

Sunday, May 30 - 2:20pm

Benjamin Hunter *

Sunday, May 30 - 2:45pm

Leigh Bezezekoff *

Sunday, May 30 - 2:45pm

King Khazm *

Sunday, May 30 - 2:45pm

Alexa Peters *

Sunday, May 30 - 2:45pm

Radost Folk Ensemble *

Sunday, May 30 - 3:40pm

Baby Gramps presented by KBCS *

Sunday, May 30 - 3:50pm

Jim Page *

Sunday, May 30 - 5:00pm

Urvasi Dance Ensemble *

Sunday, May 30 - 5:20pm

Strikes A Bell *

Sunday, May 30 - 5:30pm

Monday May 31

50 Years of Folklife

Randall Kimball *

Monday, May 31 - 3:10pm

Ryan Yellowjohn & Family *

Monday, May 31 - 3:10pm

Unkítawa *

Monday, May 31 - 3:10pm

Fern Renville *

Monday, May 31 - 3:55pm

Roger Fernandes *

Monday, May 31 - 3:55pm

Joe Seamons *

Monday, May 31 - 3:55pm

Lady A *

Monday, May 31 - 3:55pm

Massive Monkees ^*

Monday, May 31 - 4:45pm

Register here

Seattle Peace Chorus

Monday, May 31 - 5:10pm

Próxima Generación *

Monday, May 31 - 5:25pm

Clinton Fearon *

Monday, May 31 - 5:45pm

On-Demand

Music

Performance Dance

Storytelling & Spoken Word

Workshops

Family Fun