May 25, 2015

Cafe

Sponsored by Seattle Channel

11:40am-12:10pm – Enric Sifa
Rwandan Singer-Songwriter
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_Cafe_01-01_EnricSifa.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

1:00pm-1:30pm – History of Time
Folk Influenced by Hip-Hop
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_Cafe_01-02_HistoryofTime.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

1:40pm-2:15pm – Allison Preisinger
Folk Rock Singer Songwriter
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_Cafe_01-03_AllisonPreisinger.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

2:25pm-3:00pm – March to May
Harp, Guitar, Vocal Folk-pop Duo
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_Cafe_01-04_MarchtoMay.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

3:10pm-3:40pm – Cooper Stoulil
Gentle Pastel Shaded Folk
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_Cafe_01-05_CooperStoulil.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

3:50pm-4:20pm – Yaima
World Influence NW Folktronic
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_Cafe_01-06_Yaima.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

Mural Amphitheatre

Sponsored by XFINITY

11:30am-2:30pm – Gospel Showcase

University Presbyterian Church Gospel Choir
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_Mural_01-01_UniversityPresbyterianChoir.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

Jacqueine Echols
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_Mural_01-02_JacqueineEchols.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

Willie Will
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_Mural_01-03_WillieWill.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

Michelle Lang & Still Water
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_Mural_01-04_MichelleLangandStillWater.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

Imago Dei Gospel Choir
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_Mural_01-05_ImagoDeiGospelChoir.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

6:00pm-6:15pm – Mista Chatman
Reggae Dance Hall Vocalist
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_Mural_02-01_MistaChatman.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

6:15pm-6:45pm – Indigitize
Fresh Revolutionary Sounds
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_Mural_02-02_Indigitize.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

7:00pm-7:30pm – The Elena Leona Project
Live Urban Dance
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_Mural_02-03_ElenaLeona.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

7:45pm-8:15pm – Digital Lion and Guests
Reggae got Soul
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_Mural_02-04_DigitalLion.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

8:30pm-9:00pm – Clinton Fearon and Boogie Brown Band
Roots Reggae from Jamaica
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_Mural_02-05_ClintonFearon.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

Fisher Green Stage

Sponsored by 91.3 KBCS

11:00am-11:30am – Skolkis
Fresh Nordic Folk
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_FisherGreen_01-01_Skolkis.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

11:40am-12:10pm – Pila Ohana
Hawaii Jam with Fiddle too!
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_FisherGreen_01-02_PilaOhana.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

12:20pm-12:50pm – Kermat Apio
Hawaiian Slack Key Guitar
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_FisherGreen_01-03_KermetApio.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

1:00pm-1:30pm – Choroloco
Vintage Brazilian Jazz
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_FisherGreen_02-01_Choroloco.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

1:40pm-2:05pm – Fire of Tierra Caliente
Hot Lands Music
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_FisherGreen_02-02_FireofTierraCaliente.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

2:15pm-2:40pm – Armen Barnett
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_FisherGreen_02-03_ArminBarnett.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

2:50pm-3:20pm – Wes Weddell
Singer, Songwriter, Citizen
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_FisherGreen_02-04_WesWeddell.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

3:30pm-4:00pm – Juliana & PAVA
Ancient Russian Folk Songs
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_FisherGreen_02-05_JuliannaandPAVA.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

5:00pm-5:25pm – The Klezmer Balabustas
Cookin’ Up a Klezmer Feast
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_FisherGreen_03-01_KlezmerBalabustas.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

5:35pm-6:00pm – Orkestyr Farfeleh
Not(just) Your Rubbe’s Klezmer
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_FisherGreen_03-02_OrkestyrFarfeleh.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

6:10pm-6:35pm – Kesselgarden
Jewish Klezmer Music
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_FisherGreen_03-03_Kesselgarden.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

6:45pm-7:15pm – Fleet Street Klezmer Band
Gypsy Klezmer Extravaganza
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_FisherGreen_03-04_FleetStreetKlezmer.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

7:30pm-8:00pm – Los Flacos
Latin American Music and Dance
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_FisherGreen_03-05_LosFlacos.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

Fountain Lawn

Sponsored by SeattlePI.com

11:00am-11:30am – Johnny Bregar
Rock-a-folk-a-jazz-o-licious
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_FountainLawn_01-01_JohnnyBregar.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

11:45am-12:15pm – Brian Vogan and his Good Buddies
Music for the Whole Family!
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_FountainLawn_01-02_BrianVogan.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

12:30pm-1:00pm – The Not-Its!
High Energy Rock Show for Kids
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_FountainLawn_01-03_TheNotIts.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

1:15pm-1:45pm – Recess Monkey
Three Teachers Who Rock
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_FountainLawn_01-04_RecessMonkey.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

2:00pm-2:30pm – The Harmonica Pocket
Acoustic Family Folk
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_FountainLawn_01-05_TheHarmonicaPocket.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

3:30pm-4:00pm – COHO
Giant Fun
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_FountainLawn_02-01_COHO.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

4:15pm-4:50pm – Low Hums
Fuzz Bananas
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_FountainLawn_02-02_LowHums.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

5:05pm-5:40pm – Tango Alpha Tango
Rock and Roll Revival
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_FountainLawn_02-03_TangoAlphaTango.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

5:55pm-6:30pm – Ravenna Woods
Dark, Percussive Indie Rock
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_FountainLawn_02-04_RavennaWoods.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

6:45pm-7:15pm – Jessica Lynne
Country Music with a Kick
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_FountainLawn_02-05_JessicaLynne.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

7:45pm-8:15pm – Chaotic Noise Marching Corps
Seattle’s Renegade Brass Band
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_FountainLawn_03-01_ChaoticNoiseMarching.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

8:30pm-9:00pm – Orkestar Zirkonium
A Balkan Brass Band
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_FountainLawn_03-02_OrkestarZirkonium.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

Backporch

Sponsored by KEXP

11:00am-11:30am – 3 String Stephen
A Cigar Box Guitar Original
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_Backporch_01-01_3StringStephen.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

11:35am-12:05pm – Murphy & Middaugh
Old Time, Folk
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_Backporch_01-02_MurphyandMiddaugh.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

div class=”performance”>

12:10pm-12:40pm – Mike and Elizabeth Murray
Folk and Country
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_Backporch_01-03_MikeandElizabeth.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

div class=”performance”>

12:50pm-1:20pm – Margo Murphy and John Roberts
Vintage Country and Pop Duets
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_Backporch_01-04_MargoandJohn.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

1:30pm-2:00pm – The New Folksters
Traditional 60’s Folk Music
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_Backporch_01-05_TheNewFolksters.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

3:00pm-3:30pm – Michael Wohl
Acoustic Folk Blues and Beyond
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_Backporch_02-01_MichaelWohl.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

3:40pm-4:10pm – Brian Butler
Guitar Blues and Originals
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_Backporch_02-02_BrianButler.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

4:20pm-4:50pm – Claw & Hammer
An Uncommon Pairing
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_Backporch_02-03_ClawandHammer.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

5:00pm-5:30pm – Harley & Shera Bray
Old Time and Bluegrass Duets
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_Backporch_02-04_HarleyandSheraBray.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

5:40pm-6:15pm – The Shed Players
Roots and Old-Time Music
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_Backporch_02-05_TheShedPlayers.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

6:25pm-7:00pm – Acoustic Couti
Something Old Something New
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_Backporch_02-06_AcousticCouti.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

TRAD Stage

Sponsored by Seattle Channel

11:00am-11:30am – Nan Pardew
10-Great-Gran’s Harp Music
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_TRAD_01-01_NanPardew.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

11:40am-12:10pm – Waterbound
Blazing Mando & Autoharp Magic
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_TRAD_01-02_Waterbound.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

12:20pm-12:50pm – Molly Bauckham
Sweet Soulful Harp and Song
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_TRAD_01-03_MollyBauckham.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

1:00pm-1:30pm – Magical Strings-Philip and Pam Boulding
Celtic Harp & Hammer Dulcimer
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_TRAD_01-04_TheMagicalStrings.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

1:40pm-2:10pm – Celt Check
Celtic Songs with a Flair!
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_TRAD_01-05_CeltCheck.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

2:20pm-2:50pm – Colcannon
Celtic and Other Similar
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_TRAD_01-06_Colcannon.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

3:00pm-3:30pm – Pinniped
Mostly-Celtic Trad Trio
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_TRAD_01-07_Pinniped.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

4:20pm-4:55pm – Irene Myers and John Peekstok
Inventions on Swedish Tunes
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_TRAD_02-01_IreneMyersJohnPeekstock.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

6:40pm-7:20pm – Celtic Fire
Fast and Fun Celtic
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_TRAD_02-02_CelticFire.mp3
” width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

7:30pm-8:00pm – The Fire Inside
Piping Hot Celtic Music
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_TRAD_02-03_TheFireInside.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

Center Theatre

11:00am-11:15am – Advaith Bulusu
South Asian Classical Vocals
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_CenterTheater_01-01_AdvaithBulusu.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

11:20am-11:35am – Savita Srinivasan
South Asian Classical Vocals
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_CenterTheater_01-02_SavitaSrinivasan.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

11:40am-11:55am – Rasan KamKolkar
South Asian Classical Vocals
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_CenterTheater_01-03_RasanKamkolkar.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

12:05pm-12:15pm – Jagadeeswaran Jayaprakash
Carnatic Percussion Ensemble
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_CenterTheater_01-04_Jagadeeswaran.mp3
” width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

12:25pm-1:15pm – Carnatic Music
With Priya Raghav, Archana Bennur, Namaratha Rajagopal, Rajiv Bharadwaja, and Jagadeeswaran J
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_CenterTheater_01-05_CarnaticMusic.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

1:30pm-2:00pm – Common Ground Youth
Contemporary Youth Choir
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_CenterTheater_02-01_CommonGroundYouth.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

2:15pm-2:45pm – Common Ground Contemporary Choir
Glee-Style Choir
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_CenterTheater_02-02_CommonGroundContemp.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

3:00pm-3:30pm – Les Gens des Chutes
Dance Music from Quebec
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_CenterTheater_02-03_LedGensdesChutes.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

4:30pm-5:00pm – Right as Rain
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_CenterTheater_03-01_RightAsRain.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

5:10pm-5:40pm – Jon Yoon
Sing, Songwriter and a Ukelele Ninja
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_CenterTheater_03-02_JonYoon.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

5:50pm-6:20pm – Three for Silver
Prog-Folk
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_CenterTheater_03-03_ThreeforSilver.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

6:30pm-7:00pm – Pourquoi Pas (Why Not!)
French Jazz and Gypsy Swing
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_CenterTheater_03-04_PourquoiPas.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

Vera Project/Gallery

Sponsored by Seattle Weekly

11:00am-11:45pm – Tobias the Owl
Low-fi Indie Done Acoustically
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_Vera_01-01_TobiastheOwl.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

12:00pm-12:45pm – Tekla Waterfield and the Sweet Notings
American Alt-Country
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_Vera_01-02_TeklaWaterfield.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

1:00pm-1:30pm – The Elk Tribe
Foot Stompin’ Groove
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_Vera_01-03_TheElkTribe.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

1:45pm-2:15pm – Halstrom
A Family Band
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_Vera_01-04_Hallstrom.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

2:30pm-3:00pm – The Joy Mills Band
[ca_audio url=”https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/2015festivalrecordings/20150525/20150525_Vera_01-05_TheJoyMillsBand.mp3″ width=”300″ height=”27″ css_class=”codeart-google-mp3-player”]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *