Cafe

Sponsored by Seattle Channel

11:40am-12:10pm – Enric Sifa
Rwandan Singer-Songwriter

1:00pm-1:30pm – History of Time
Folk Influenced by Hip-Hop

1:40pm-2:15pm – Allison Preisinger
Folk Rock Singer Songwriter

2:25pm-3:00pm – March to May
Harp, Guitar, Vocal Folk-pop Duo

3:10pm-3:40pm – Cooper Stoulil
Gentle Pastel Shaded Folk

3:50pm-4:20pm – Yaima
World Influence NW Folktronic

Mural Amphitheatre

Sponsored by XFINITY

11:30am-2:30pm – Gospel Showcase

University Presbyterian Church Gospel Choir

Jacqueine Echols

Willie Will

Michelle Lang & Still Water

Imago Dei Gospel Choir

6:00pm-6:15pm – Mista Chatman
Reggae Dance Hall Vocalist

6:15pm-6:45pm – Indigitize
Fresh Revolutionary Sounds

7:00pm-7:30pm – The Elena Leona Project
Live Urban Dance

7:45pm-8:15pm – Digital Lion and Guests
Reggae got Soul

8:30pm-9:00pm – Clinton Fearon and Boogie Brown Band
Roots Reggae from Jamaica

Fisher Green Stage

Sponsored by 91.3 KBCS

11:00am-11:30am – Skolkis
Fresh Nordic Folk

11:40am-12:10pm – Pila Ohana
Hawaii Jam with Fiddle too!

12:20pm-12:50pm – Kermat Apio
Hawaiian Slack Key Guitar

1:00pm-1:30pm – Choroloco
Vintage Brazilian Jazz

1:40pm-2:05pm – Fire of Tierra Caliente
Hot Lands Music

2:15pm-2:40pm – Armen Barnett

2:50pm-3:20pm – Wes Weddell
Singer, Songwriter, Citizen

3:30pm-4:00pm – Juliana & PAVA
Ancient Russian Folk Songs

5:00pm-5:25pm – The Klezmer Balabustas
Cookin’ Up a Klezmer Feast

5:35pm-6:00pm – Orkestyr Farfeleh
Not(just) Your Rubbe’s Klezmer

6:10pm-6:35pm – Kesselgarden
Jewish Klezmer Music

6:45pm-7:15pm – Fleet Street Klezmer Band
Gypsy Klezmer Extravaganza

7:30pm-8:00pm – Los Flacos
Latin American Music and Dance

Fountain Lawn

Sponsored by SeattlePI.com

11:00am-11:30am – Johnny Bregar
Rock-a-folk-a-jazz-o-licious

11:45am-12:15pm – Brian Vogan and his Good Buddies
Music for the Whole Family!

12:30pm-1:00pm – The Not-Its!
High Energy Rock Show for Kids

1:15pm-1:45pm – Recess Monkey
Three Teachers Who Rock

2:00pm-2:30pm – The Harmonica Pocket
Acoustic Family Folk

3:30pm-4:00pm – COHO
Giant Fun

4:15pm-4:50pm – Low Hums
Fuzz Bananas

5:05pm-5:40pm – Tango Alpha Tango
Rock and Roll Revival

5:55pm-6:30pm – Ravenna Woods
Dark, Percussive Indie Rock

6:45pm-7:15pm – Jessica Lynne
Country Music with a Kick

7:45pm-8:15pm – Chaotic Noise Marching Corps
Seattle’s Renegade Brass Band

8:30pm-9:00pm – Orkestar Zirkonium
A Balkan Brass Band

Backporch

Sponsored by KEXP

11:00am-11:30am – 3 String Stephen
A Cigar Box Guitar Original

11:35am-12:05pm – Murphy & Middaugh
Old Time, Folk

div class=”performance”>

12:10pm-12:40pm – Mike and Elizabeth Murray
Folk and Country

div class=”performance”>

12:50pm-1:20pm – Margo Murphy and John Roberts
Vintage Country and Pop Duets

1:30pm-2:00pm – The New Folksters
Traditional 60’s Folk Music

3:00pm-3:30pm – Michael Wohl
Acoustic Folk Blues and Beyond

3:40pm-4:10pm – Brian Butler
Guitar Blues and Originals

4:20pm-4:50pm – Claw & Hammer
An Uncommon Pairing

5:00pm-5:30pm – Harley & Shera Bray
Old Time and Bluegrass Duets

5:40pm-6:15pm – The Shed Players
Roots and Old-Time Music

6:25pm-7:00pm – Acoustic Couti
Something Old Something New

TRAD Stage

Sponsored by Seattle Channel

11:00am-11:30am – Nan Pardew
10-Great-Gran’s Harp Music

11:40am-12:10pm – Waterbound
Blazing Mando & Autoharp Magic

12:20pm-12:50pm – Molly Bauckham
Sweet Soulful Harp and Song

1:00pm-1:30pm – Magical Strings-Philip and Pam Boulding
Celtic Harp & Hammer Dulcimer

1:40pm-2:10pm – Celt Check
Celtic Songs with a Flair!

2:20pm-2:50pm – Colcannon
Celtic and Other Similar

3:00pm-3:30pm – Pinniped
Mostly-Celtic Trad Trio

4:20pm-4:55pm – Irene Myers and John Peekstok
Inventions on Swedish Tunes

6:40pm-7:20pm – Celtic Fire
Fast and Fun Celtic

7:30pm-8:00pm – The Fire Inside
Piping Hot Celtic Music

Center Theatre

11:00am-11:15am – Advaith Bulusu
South Asian Classical Vocals

11:20am-11:35am – Savita Srinivasan
South Asian Classical Vocals

11:40am-11:55am – Rasan KamKolkar
South Asian Classical Vocals

12:05pm-12:15pm – Jagadeeswaran Jayaprakash
Carnatic Percussion Ensemble

12:25pm-1:15pm – Carnatic Music
With Priya Raghav, Archana Bennur, Namaratha Rajagopal, Rajiv Bharadwaja, and Jagadeeswaran J

1:30pm-2:00pm – Common Ground Youth
Contemporary Youth Choir

2:15pm-2:45pm – Common Ground Contemporary Choir
Glee-Style Choir

3:00pm-3:30pm – Les Gens des Chutes
Dance Music from Quebec

4:30pm-5:00pm – Right as Rain

5:10pm-5:40pm – Jon Yoon
Sing, Songwriter and a Ukelele Ninja

5:50pm-6:20pm – Three for Silver
Prog-Folk

6:30pm-7:00pm – Pourquoi Pas (Why Not!)
French Jazz and Gypsy Swing

Vera Project/Gallery

Sponsored by Seattle Weekly

11:00am-11:45pm – Tobias the Owl
Low-fi Indie Done Acoustically

12:00pm-12:45pm – Tekla Waterfield and the Sweet Notings
American Alt-Country

1:00pm-1:30pm – The Elk Tribe
Foot Stompin’ Groove

1:45pm-2:15pm – Halstrom
A Family Band

2:30pm-3:00pm – The Joy Mills Band