May 24, 2015

Back Porch Stage

Sponsored by 90.3 KEXP

11:00am-11:30am – Horse Crazy Cowgirl Band
Western Cowgirl Harmony Trio

11:40am-12:10pm – Brother for Sale!
Two Amazing Young Musicians

12:20pm-12:50pm – Max’s Midnight Kitchen
Original and Traditional Americana

Folklife Cafe

Sponsored by Seattle Channel

11:00am-11:30am – Paul Kara Ross
Ancient Pueblo and Xiao Flutes

11:40am-12:20pm – Salmonberry Jam – Jean Geiger and Cathy Britell
Autoharp, Banjo, Old-time Harmony

12:20pm-12:50pm – Wren
Pure vocals, original PNW folk

2:10pm-2:40pm – Sempre Sisters
Upbeat Fiddle and Cello Sister Duo

2:50pm-3:20pm – Strong Sun Moon
North and South American Folk

3:30pm-4:00pm – Olivia and Rene
South American-Influenced Duo

5:00pm-5:30pm – Scarlet Parke
Singing What You Are Thinking

5:40pm-6:10pm – Pepper Proud
Northwest Folklore

6:20pm-6:50pm – Whitney Monge
Alternative Soul Artist

Center Theatre

11:00am-11:30am – The Top Star Fiddlers
Fiddlers Ages 6-16

11:45am-12:15pm – Calum MacKinnon’s Northwest Scottish Fiddlers
Scottish Fiddlers and Friends

12:30pm-1:00pm – Pacific Northwest Northumbrian Pipers
Trad Music From NE England

1:15pm-1:45pm – Seirm
Scottish Gaelic Songs and Tunes

2:00pm-3:00pm – Crankie Fest!
19th Century Moving Panoramas

3:15pm-3:45pm – Samuel Becerra – South in the North Project
Music from Ancient Mexico

4:00pm-4:30pm – Mexicas in Washington

4:45pm-5:20pm – House of Tarab Arabic Music Ensemble
Golden Age Egyptian Music

5:35pm-6:10pm – Gradec Croatian Tamburica Orchestra
Croatian Folk Music and Song

6:25pm-7:00pm – Red Eagle Soaring
Indigenized GREASE

Cornish Playhouse

Sponsored by KCTS9

11:00am-11:45am – MobRoll
“Spoke and Word” Rides

1:00pm-1:45pm – Youth Poet Laureate
Announcing of the first Seattle youth Poet Laureate

Fountain Lawn Stage

Sponsored by SeattlePI.com

11:00am-11:30am – Kaze Daiko
Japanese Drum Youth Group

11:45am-12:15pm – The Meadow Roads
Americana/Soul with Harmony

12:30pm-1:00pm – Memphis Radio Kings

1:15pm-1:45pm – Lowlands
Story Focused Indie Folk

2:00pm-2:30pm – The Native Sibling
Brother-Sister Folk Duo

2:45pm-3:15pm – St. Paul de Vence
Narrative-Driven Indie Folk

3:30pm-4:00pm – The Mama Rags
Rock and Roll Revival

4:15pm-4:45pm – Lonesome Shack
Haunted Boogie

6:00pm-6:30pm – The m9
Explosive Romaini-Style Brass

6:45pm-7:15pm – Kef
Balkan Dance Music

7:30pm-8:05pm – Bucharest Drinking Team
Balkan Party Express

8:20pm-8:55pm – Byzantine Blue
Byzantine Blue

Fisher Green Stage

Sponsored by 91.3 KBCS

3:00pm-3:30pm – The Whiskey Achievers
Country Punk Grass and Americana

4:30pm-5:00pm – Jug Banditos
Ragtime Jugstravaganza

5:10pm-5:40pm – The Crow Quill Night Owls
Ragtime Jug Band Blues

5:50pm-6:20pm – Baby Gramps
20s-30s Hokum Songwriter

6:30pm-7:00pm – Colonels of Truth
High Energy Bluegrass Music

7:10pm-7:40pm – Weatherside Whiskey Band
Alt-Country and Bluegrass Ensemble

7:50pm-8:20pm – Porterbelly Stringband
Shake a Leg Gal

8:30pm-9:00pm – Oly Mountain Boys
Pacific Northwest Bluegrass

JBL Theatre

Sponsored by SeattleGlobalists.com

2:00pm-3:30pm – Music of the Movement
With Steve Sneed, Ijeoma Oluo, Zithri Ahmed Saleem, and Aaaron Dixon

4:00pm-5:30pm – History of Northwest Hip Hop
With Larry Mizell Jr, King Khazm, Fatal Lucciauno, and Dr. Daudi Abe

Mural Amphitheatre

Sponsored by XFINITY

1:05pm-1:35pm – The Warren G. Hardings
Bad President, Fun Band

1:45pm-2:15pm – The Student Loan Stringband
Groovy, quirky, lively!

2:25pm-2:55pm – Renegade Stringband
Northwest Bluegrass

3:05pm-3:35pm – Pickled Okra
Old Fangled, New Fashioned Music

3:35pm-3:45pm – Bluegrass Grand Finale
Jam / Improv

4:00pm-6:00pm – The Essences
Expressions Through Beats, Rhymes and Rhythms
Sponsored by Reign City

7:00pm-7:30pm – Klyntel
Seattle Soul R&B Local New Soul

7:45pm-8:15pm – Grace Love and the True Loves
Fresh Seattle Soul

8:30pm-9:05pm – Down North
Alt-soul & Rock

9:20pm-9:55pm – Love City Love Arts Collective
Rural Urban Alien Earth Music

TRAD Stage

11:00am-11:30am – Alouest
Western French Canadian Folk

11:45am-12:15pm – LA Famille Leger
Music of French Canada

12:50pm-1:20pm – Calum MacKinnon’s Next Generation
Passing on Celtic Traditions

1:30pm-2:00pm – Syren
Canadian Celtic Music

2:15pm-2:45pm – The Drunken Maidens
Untraditionally Traditional

3:00pm-3:25pm – Strikes A Bell
Singable Sea Chanteys

3:35pm-4:00pm – Mariide
From A Cascadian Point of View

4:10pm-4:35pm – Piper Stock Hill
Maritime Songs of NewFoundland

4:45pm-5:10pm – Broadside and The Handsome Cabin Boys
Plundering Land and Sea

Bagley Wright Theatre Stage

Sponsored by KCTS9

9:30pm-10:00pm – Yirim Seck
Parallels in Motion Showcase

Vera Project/Gallery

Sponsored by Seattle Weekly

1:00pm-1:30pm – The Rusty Cleavers
Backyard Clatter Bluegrass

1:45pm-2:15pm – Alder Street
Boot Stomping Bluegrass/Rock

2:30pm-3:15pm – The Ramblin’ Years
Country Fried Rock’n’Roll

3:15pm-3:45pm – Jonathan Warren and the Billygoats
Psycho Billy Folk Grass

4:00pm-4:30pm – GEMS
Electro Drum Done Differently

4:45pm-5:15pm – School of Rock – Seattle
Music Lessongs Done Differently

5:30pm-6:00pm – EMP’s Sound Off Finalist Emma Lee Toyoda
Noveau Indie Folk Rock

7:00pm-7:30pm – Yves
A Taste of Future Past

7:45pm-8:20pm – Eurodanceparty USA
Untz! Untz! Untz!